All posts in 2015 Results

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, October 10, 2015

Official results from Saturday,  October 10, 2015   Limited Late Model (Feature):  1-Austin Horton, Grantville  2-Dana Eiland, Phenix City, AL   3-Dalton Cook, Columbus   4-Matt Dooley, Brooks   5-Joey Armistead, Senoia   6-Rodney Peters, Monroe  7-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville  8-Mark Knight, Villa Rica  9-Drew Collins, Auburn  ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, September 19, 2015

Official results from Saturday, September 19, 2015 Super Late Models (Feature): 1-Casey Roberts, Toccoa 2-Austin Smith, Cedartown 3-Clint Smith, Senoia 4-Kenny Collins, Colbert 5-Austin Horton, Grantville 6-Ivedent Lloyd, Ocala, FL 7-William Thomas, Phenix City, AL 8-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 9-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 10-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 11-Mason Massey, Douglasville 12-Jim Manka, Rincon 13-Doug Stevens, Griffin 14-Matt ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, September 12, 2015

Official results from Saturday, September 12, 2015 Super Late Models (Feature): 1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 2-Clint Smith, Senoia 3-Austin Horton, Grantville 4-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 5-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 6-Doug Stevens, Griffin 7-Chris Thomas, Waco 8-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 9-Rod Carrell, Anniston, AL 10-Bryan Sumner, Newnan DNS-Mason Massey, Douglasville Fast Qualifier: Joe Armistead, Jr. (13.909/97.1 mph)   Limited ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, September 5, 2015

Official results from Saturday, September 5, 2015 Super Late Models (Feature): 1-Clint Smith, Senoia 2-Ashton Winger, Senoia 3-Austin Horton, Grantville 4-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 5-Doug Stevens, Griffin 6-Mason Massey, Douglasville 7-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 8-Jim Harrah, Fayettville Fast Qualifier: Clint Smith (14.748/91.6 mph) Limited Late Models (Feature): 1-Tod Darda, LaGranger 2-Joey Armistead, Senoia 3-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 4-Laddie ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS SUMMER NATIONALS VI – August 21 and 22, 2015

Official results from Saturday, August 22, 2015 USCS Sprint Cars (Feature): 1-Danny Martin Jr., Sarasota, FL 2-Eric Riggins Jr., Charlotte, NC 3-Nick Snyder, Marco Island, FL 4-Morgan Turpen, Cordova, TN 5-A.J. Maddox, Brandon, FL 6-Kyle Amerson, Montgomery, AL 7-Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, NC 8-Curt Terrell, Bartlett, TN 9-Terry Gray, Bartlett, ...

Read More

NO RACING ON SATURDAY, AUGUST 15

Senoia Raceway will not be racing on Saturday, August 15th.   The next event will be the Senoia Summer Nationals VI on Friday, August 21st and Saturday, August 22nd.  The doubleheader weekend will feature racing in the USCS Winged Outlaw Sprint Cars, ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, August 8, 2015

Official results from Saturday,  August 8, 2015   Friends of the Dream 40 Super Late Model (Feature):  1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia  2-Aaron Ridley, Chatsworth  3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville  4-Clint Smith, Senoia  5-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville  6-Kenny Collins, Colbert  7-Luther Jenkins, Waleska  8-Matt Dooley, Brooks  ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, August 1, 2015

Official results from Saturday,  August 1, 2015   Super Late Model (Feature):  1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia  2-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville  3-Luther Jenkins, Waleska  4-Mason Massey, Douglasville  5-Matt Dooley, Brooks  6-Rob Mayea, Bend, OR  7-Benji Cole, Canton  8-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville  9-Tony Kemp, Carrollton  DNS: ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, July 25, 2015

Official results from Saturday, July 25, 2015   Super Late Models (Feature): 1-Clint Smith, Senoia 2-Joe Armistead, Jr. 3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 4-Shane Fukcher, Thomaston 5-Matt Dooley, Brooks 6-Mike Nasworthy, Macon 7-Austin Brumbelow, Winder 8-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville DNS-Mason Massey, Douglasville Fast Qualifier: Smith (14.379/101.0 mph)   Limited Late Model (Feature #1): 1-Austin Horton, Granville 2-Clifton Moran, Carrollton 3-Matt ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, July 18, 2015

Official results from Saturday, July 18, 2015   Chevrolet Performance 525 Super Series (Feature): 1-Jeff Smith, Dalton 2-Ronnie Johnson, Chattanooga, TN 3-Tyler Crowder, Lamont, FL 4-Matthew Turner, Dawsonville 5-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 6-Chad Wallace, LaGrange 7-Lavon Sparks, Phenix City, AL 8-Ross Martin, Talladega, AL 9-Jake Knowles, Rome 10-Forrest Trent, Tallbot, TN 11-Tony Thompson, Dallas 12-Adam ...

Read More
Page 1 of 3 123
to top