All posts in 2015 Results

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, July 11, 2015

Official results from Saturday, July 11, 2015 Super Late Model (Feature): 1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 2-Clint Smith, Senoia 3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 4-Bo Shirley, Gadsden, AL 5-Matt Dooley, Brooks 6-Doug Stevens, Griffin 7-Mason Massey, Douglasville 8-Tony Kemp, Carrollton 9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 10-Kenny Collins, Colbert 11-Lavon Sparks, Phenix City, AL 12-Chad Wallace, LaGrange 13-Mike Nasworthy, Macon 14-Matt ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, July 4, 2015

Official results from Saturday, July 4, 2015 Billy Clanton Memorial 40 (Super Late Model Feature): 1-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 2-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 3-Mark Whitener, Middleburg, FL 4-Clint Smith, Senoia 5-Austin Smith, Cedartown 6-Scott Groves, Canton 7-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 8-Tim Busha, Sardis City, AL 9-David Payne, Murphy, NC 10-Ashton Winger, Senoia 11-Dana Eiland, ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, June 20, 2015

Official results from Saturday, June 20, 2015   Super Late Model (Feature): 1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 2-Clint Smith, Senoia 3-Austin Smith, Cedartown 4-Scott Groves, Canton 5-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 6-Madeline Crane, Meansville 7-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 8-Mason Massey, Douglasville 9-Matt Larson, Marietta Fast Qualifier: Smith (13.810 second/97.8 mph)   Limited Late Model (Feature): 1-Joey Armistead, Senoia 2-Glenn Morris, ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, June 13, 2015

Official results from Saturday,  June 13, 2015   Super Late Model (Feature):   1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia   2-Scott Groves, Canton   3-Clint Smith, Senoia  4-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville  5-Ashton Winger, Senoia  6- Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL  7-Dewayne Johnson, Waverly Hall  8-Madeline Crane, Meansville  9-Mason Massey, Douglasville  10-Austin Smith, Cedartown  ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, June 6, 2015

Official results from Saturday, June 6, 2015 Super Late Model (Feature): 1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 2-Scott Groves, Canton 3-Madeline Crane, Meansville 4-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 5-Clint Smith, Senoia 6-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 7-Joey Armistead, Senoia 8-Austin Horton, Grantville 9-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville Fast Qualifier: Smith (13.958 second/96.8 mph) Limited Late Model (Feature): 1-Austin Horton, Grantville 2-Dennis Hale, ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 30, 2015

Official results from Saturday, May 30, 2015   Super Late Model (Feature): 1-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 2-Clint Smith, Senoia 3-Kenny Collins, Colbert 4-Matt Dooley, Brooks 5-Madeline Crane, Meansville 6-Scott Groves, Canton 7-Trevor Thompson, Dallas 8-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston DNS: Mason Massey, Douglasville Fast Qualifier: Clanton (13.736 second/98.3 mph) *new SLM track record*   Limited ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 23, 2015

Official results from Saturday, May 23, 2015   Super Late Model (Feature): 1-Clint Smith, Senoia 2-Montana Dudley, Ladonia, AL 3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 4-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 5-Maddie Crane, Meansville 6-Cody King, McDonough 7-Matt Dooley, Brooks 8-Steven Bloodworth, McIntyre 9-Dusty Chitwood 10-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 11-Mason Massey, Douglasville   Limited Late Model (Feature): 1-Joey Armistead, Senoia 2-Austin Horton, Grantville 3-Trey ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 16, 2015

Official results from Saturday, May 16, 2015 Super Late Model (Feature): 1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 2-Clint Smith, Senoia 3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 4-Cody King, McDonough 5-Matt Dooley, Brooks 6-Madeline Crane, Meansville 7-Scott Groves, Canton 8-Ashton Winger, Senoia 9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston Fast Qualifier: Smith (14.266 seconds/94.7 mph) Limited Late Model (Feature): 1-Joey Armistead, Senoia 2-Tod Darda, ...

Read More

YOUNG GUNS INVADE SENOIA RACEWAY VICTORY LANE

(May 10, 2015 - Senoia, GA) Four teenage young guns found their way into victory lane this past Saturday at Senoia Raceway. Seventeen-year-old Joey Armistead from Senoia took home the top honors in the Limited Late Model division while fellow ...

Read More

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 9, 2015

Official results from Saturday, May 9, 2015 Super Late Model (Feature): 1-Clint Smith, Senoia 2-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 3-Madeline Crane, Menasville 4-Lavon Sparks, Phenix City, AL 5-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 6-Matt Dooley, Brooks 7-Cody King, McDonough 8-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 9-Mason Massey, Douglasville Fast Qualifier: Smith (14.101 seconds/95.7 mph) Limited Late Model (Feature): 1-Joey Armistead, ...

Read More
Page 2 of 3 123
to top