Official Results for April 6, 2013

Official Results for April 6, 2013

Jodeco Auto Sales Late Models:

(Feature) 1-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL  2-Tod Darda, LaGrange  3-Trey White, Jenkinsburg  4-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton  5-Laddie Fulcher, Thomaston  6-Brand Lewis, Hamilton  7-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville  8-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston  9-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville  10-Dusty Jones, LaGrange  11-Jason Williams, Locust Grove  12-Matt Dooley, Brooks  DNS-Parrish Duncan, Newnan  (Fast Qualifier) Darda – 14.900 seconds

Newnan Bonding B Cadets:

(Feature) 1-Blake Griffin, Grantville  2-Kelly Leonard, Opelika, AL  3-Roger Arnett, Lanett, AL  4-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey  5-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan  6-Billy Stevenson, Stockbridge  7-Jayce Southwell, Brooks  8-Chad Etheridge, Newnan  9-Billy Smith, Winston  10-Rob Temples, McDonough  11-Jason Miller, Fayetteville  12-Corey Payton, Newnan  13-Hunter Worley, Alvaton  DNS-Steven Hill, Hogansville (Heat Winners) Leonard & Payton

Summit Racing Equipment Hobby Stocks:

(Feature) 1-Clifton Moran, Roopville  2-Marcus Caswell, Newnan  3-Austin Horton, Grantville  4-Gary Brand, Franklin  5-Kerry Carden, Brooks  6-Mike Jenkins, Brooks  7-Mike Archer, Griffin  8-Randy Allen, Phenix City, AL DNS-Chad Foster, Griffin

Mini Stocks:

(Feature) 1-Gary Parker, Barnesville  2-Bobby Arnold, Newnan  3-Tim Collier, Hogansville  4-Bo Chambers, Griffin  5-Randy Brady, Douglasville  6-James Stensel, Douglasville  7-Ross Baines, Rockmart  8-Bailey Temples, McDonough  9-Mark Newton, Hampton  10-Rocky Johnson, Douglasville  11-Joe Spencer, Newnan  12-Matt Swancey, Hogansville  13-Eddie Shepard, Stockbridge  DNS-Evan Lancaster; Tyler Waits, Newnan; Bobby Card, Dallas; Tresden Frazier, Griffin  (Heat Winners) Newton & Parker

Bombers:

(Feature) 1-Jay Conner, Newnan  2-Chris Arnett, Opelika, AL  3-Mike Ray, Riverdale  4-Kevin Evans, Newnan  5-Alton Bowen, Carrollton  6-Jody Buckner, Valley, AL  7-Dean Carey, Newnan  8-David Johnson, Griffin  9-Doug Frazier, Griffin  DQ-Michael Nelms, Newnan

Modified Minis:

(Feature) 1-Dustin Smith, Carrollton  2-Roy Kirkover, Newnan  3-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica  4-Michael Spencer, Hogasnville  5-Chad Cleveland, Roopville  6-Vic Parrish, Carrollton  7-Trey Wood, Newnan  8-Allen Brewster, Newnan  9-Heath Brewster, Bremen  DNS-Josh Copeland, McDonough

Share

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

1
to top