OFFICIAL RESULTS - Friday, October 19, 2018 (Showdown Opening Night)

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Friday, October 19, 2018 (Showdown Opening Night)

Official Results – Friday, October 19, 2018

 

Super Late Model (Feature): 

1-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 

2-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

3-Michael Page, Winston 

4-Tyler Erb, New Waverly, TX 

5-Tyler Millwood, Kingston 

6-Casey Roberts, Toccoa 

7-Jason Croft, Woodstock 

8-Clint Smith, Senoia 

9-TJ Reaid, Acworth 

10-David Payne, Murphy, NC 

11-Austin Smith, Rome 

12-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

13-Dalton Cook, Columbus 

14-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

15-Chase King, Knoxville, TN 

16-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

17-Joey Standridge, Tellido Plains, TN 

18-Johnny Cloer, Chatsworth 

19-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

20-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

21-Larry Harrod, Plains 

22-Steven Roberts, Sylvester 

DNQ:  Lamar Haygood, Douglasville; Ricky Williams, Fayetteville; Kyler Haygood, Douglasville; Scott Groves, Canton; Bubba Pollard, Senoia; Shane Fulcher, Thomaston; Cla Knight 

Fast Qualifier: Page (13.670 seconds – 98.8 mph)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Ronnie Johnson, Chatanooga, TN 

2-William Thomas, Phenix City, AL 

3-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

4-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

5-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

6-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

7-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

8-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

9-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

10-Randall Powell, Oxford 

11-Lawson Hill, Dallas 

12-Chris Carr, LaGrange 

13-Jaques Daniel, Cartersville 

14-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

15-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

16-Cass Fowler, Acworth 

17-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

18-Craig Scott, Newnan 

19-Michael Queen, Cartersville 

DNS: Ahnna Parkhurst, Evans; Clint Smith, Senoia 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles  (14.084 seconds – 95.9 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Cody Overton, Grovetown 

2-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

3-Michael Page, Winston 

4-Andrew Bailey, Woodland, AL 

5-Mark Page, Winston 

6-Logan Stinchcomb, Winder 

7-Chrs Steele, Franklin 

8-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

9-Jonathan Martin, Cartersville 

10-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

11-Jason Turner, McDonough 

12-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

13-Parris Simmons, Baldwin 

14-Nick May, White 

15-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

16-Jack Mills, Griffin 

17-William Blair, Whitesburg 

18-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

19-Morgan Alexander, Locust Grove 

20-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles *New Track Record*  (14.370 seconds – 93.9 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

2-Dunie Dillard, Douglasville 

3-Shannon Stephens, Franklin

4-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

5-Vern Miller, Newnan 

6-Charlie Garrett, LaGrange 

7-Chris Arnett, Lannett, AL 

8-Derick Matthews, Whitesburg 

9-Erik Hogsed, Douglasville 

10-Mike Lilly, Lithia Springs 

11-Craig Boozer, Jackson 

12-Justin Bennett, McDonough 

13-Larry Pierce, Griffin  

Fast Qualifier: McDaniel (17.547 seconds – 76.9 mph)

 

Riley’s Warriors Chargers (Feature):

1-Jordan Benefield, Carrollton 

2-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

3-Dalton Benefield, Carrollton 

4-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

5-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

6-Cade Pierce, Opelika, AL 

7-Jason Faircloth, Macon 

8-David Turner, Dallas 

9-Kayla Boswell, Winston 

10-Jason Turner, McDonough

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top