OFFICIAL RESULTS - Friday, September 27, 2019 SHOWDOWN SHOOT-OUT NIGHT

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Friday, September 27, 2019 SHOWDOWN SHOOT-OUT NIGHT

Official Results – Friday, September 27, 2019  (Showdown Shoot-Out)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Michael Page, Winston 

2-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

3-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL 

4-Landon Bagby, Winston 

5-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

6-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

7-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

8-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

9-Cass Fowler, Acworth 

10-Jimmy Johnson, Monroe 

11-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

12-Dale Thurman, Cartersville 

13-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

14-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

15-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

16-Chris Fennell, Temple 

17-Andy Morris, Canton 

18-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

19-Jimmy Price, Oxford 

20-Matt Wilson, Mansfield 

21-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

22-Clint Smith, Senoia 

23-John Anderson, Monroe 

Fast Qualifier: Morris (15.071 seconds/89.6 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

2-Michael Page, Winston 

3-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

4-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

5-Ryan Crane, Panama City, FL 

6-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

7-Logan Palmer, Acworth 

8-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

9-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

10-Luther Jenkins, Waleska 

11-Jimmy Waldrop, Seflin, FL 

12-Blake Craft, Lavonia 

13-Austin Aldridge, Temple 

14-Marty Massey, Winston 

15-Morgan Alexander, Jackson 

16-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

17-Cody Overton, Evans 

18-Scott Land, Eufala, AL 

19-Jordan Benefield, Carrollton 

20-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

21-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

22-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

23-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

24-Ty Ellis, Covington 

25-Michael Queen, Cartersville 

26-Jake Rainey, Hiram 

DNS-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

Fast Qualifier: Skinner (15.055 seconds/89.7 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 

3-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

4-Colton Leyendecker, Holt, FL 

5-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

6-Booger Brooks, Chatsworth 

7-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

8-Steve Pate, Heflin, AL 

9-Cole Compton, Macon 

10-Scott Shelton, Fayetteville 

11-Chris Arnett, Lannett, AL 

12-Austin Brumbelow, Winder 

13-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

14-Rickey Payton, Newnan 

15-Jordan Benefield, Carrollton 

16-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

17-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

18-Jamie Maurice, Locust Grove 

19-Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

20-Cody Overton, Evans 

21-Jason Turner, McDonough 

DNS-Chris Sizemore, Canton 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles (15.175 seconds/88.9 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

2-Brandon McDaniel, Macon 

3-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

4-Dunie Dillard, Douglasville 

5-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

6-Jody Dillbeck, Dallas 

7-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

8-John Holder, Milner 

9-Craig Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

10-Michael Thomas, Whitesburg 

11-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

12-David Johnson, Hampton 

13-William Blair, Whitesburg 

14-Vern Miller, Newnan 

15-Dalton Benefield, Carrollton 

Fast Qualifier: Turner (16.946 seconds/79.6 mph)

 

Chargers (Feature):  

1-Braxtin Barber, Valley, AL 

2-Will McConnell, Dallas 

3-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

4-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

5-Dan Meadows, Newnan 

6-Shane Duncan 

7-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

8-Dawson Martin, Oxford 

9-Scott Gaddy, Newnan 

10-Dave McWilliams, Brooks

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Rick Ricks, Marietta 

2-Kenny Clark, Dallas 

3-Cory Greene, Griffin 

4-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

5-Tommy Smith, Forsyth 

6-Richard Powell, Dallas 

7-Robert Holder, Griffin 

8-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

9-Cory Wilson, Locust Grove

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top