OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM JUNE 1, 2013

OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM JUNE 1, 2013

Official Results from June 1, 2013

Jodeco Auto Sales Late Models

(Feature #1)  1-Tod Darda, LaGrange  2-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville  3-Trey White, Jenkinsburg  4-Craig Scott, Newnan  5-Marcus Caswell, Newnan  6-Matt Thompson, Douglasville  7-Nicky Prosser, Senoia  DNS: Dusty Jones, LaGrange  Fast Qualifier:  Darda 14.871 seconds

(Feature)  1-Roger Arnett, Lannett, AL  2-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey  3-Hunter Worley, Alvaton  4-Billy Stevenson, Stockbridge  5-Jason Miller, Fayetteville  6-Brandon Pjninberg, Five Points, AL  7-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan  8-Jayce Southwell, Brook  9-Corey Payton, Newnan  10-Jimmy Baxter, Newnan  Heat Winners: Payton & Arnett

Summit Racing Equipment Hobby Stocks

(Feature) 1-Austin Horton, Grantville  2-Clifton Moran, Roopville  3-Jamie Land, Valley, AL  4-Gary Brand, Franklin  5-Ben Steele, Franklin  6-Mike Jenkins, Brooks  7-Jeff Bowen, Carrollton  8-Bill Brown, Forsyth  9-Lee Owenby, Newnan  Heat Winners: Land & Horton

Mini Stocks

(Feature) 1-Brandon Bright, Newnan  2-Gary Parker, Barnesville  3-Brandon Libri, Newnan  4-Alex Rudolph, Griffin  5-Brandon Brock, Hampton  6-Michael Parker, Newnan  7-Marc Leath, Newnan  8=Bobby Arnold, Newnan  9-Evan Lancaster, Tallapoosa  10-Kristy Loveless, Newnan  11-Mark Newton, Hampton  Heat Winners: Bright & Arnold

Bombers

(Feature) 1-Randy Cornwell, Peachtree City  2-Mike Ray, Riverdale  3-Michael Nelms, Newnan  4-James Barber, Jr., Luthersville  5-Bill Smith, Lanett, AL  6-Kevin Evans, Newnan  DNS-Patrick Williamson, Newnan  Heat Winner: Evans

Modified Mini

(Feature) 1-Robbie Scadron, Sharpsburg  2-John Capps III, Auburn, AL  3-Trey Wood, Newnan  4-John Chandler, Tallapoosa  5-Michael Spencer, Newnan

Share

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

1
to top