OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM JUNE 29, 2013

OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM JUNE 29, 2013

Official Results from June 29, 2013

Jodeco Auto Sales Late Models

(Feature #1)  1-Trey White, Jenkinsburg  2-Chad Wallace, LaGrange  3-Dusty Jones, LaGrange  4-Jamie Carr, LaGrange  5-Dennis Hale, LaGrange  6-JR Moseley, Columbus  7-Mark Knight, Villa Rica  8-Blant Duke, Carrollton  9-Nicky Prosser, Newnan  10-Austin Horton, Grantville  11-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville  12-Roger Caseell, Franklin  DNS: Scott Duffey, Newnan; Corey Payton, Newnan; Chris Carr, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier:  White – 15.073 seconds

Newnan Bonding B Cadets

(Feature)  1- Roger Arnett, Lanett, AL  2-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey  3- Paul Holloway, Hampton  4-Marc Gooden, LaFayette, AL  5-Keith Hudson, Hurtsboro, AL  6-Jayce Southwell, Stockbridge  7-Thomas Phillips, LaGrange  8-Jimmy Baxter, Newnan  9-Billy Stevenson, Stockbridge  10-Zach Privette, Locust Grove  11-Marty Beckwith, Opelika, AL  12-Blake Griffin, Grantville  13-Hunter Worley, Alvaton  DNS: Jason Miller, Fayetteville; Jeff Carter, Stockbridge  Heat Winners: Kirkland & Arnett

Summit Racing Equipment Hobby Stocks

(Feature) 1-Clifton Moran, Roopville  2-Kerry Craden, Brooks  3-Lee McElwaney, Newnan  4-Wilson Boozer, Locust Grove  5-Gary Brand, Franklin  DQ: Allen McConnel, Opelika, AL  DNS: Jeff Bowen, Carrollton; Matt Farmer, Whitesburg  Heat Winner: Carden 

Mini Stock

(Feature) 1-Brandon Bright, Newnan  2-Bobby Arnold, Newnan  3-Marc Leath, Hampton  4-Alex Rudolph, Griffin  5-Bo Chambers, Griffin  6-Meaghan Younginer, Stockbridge  7-Brandon Libri, Newnan  8-Brandon Brock, Hampton  9-Andy Hames, Douglasville  DNS: Rocky Johnson, Douglasville  Heat Winner: Bright

Bombers

(Feature) 1-Steven Jenson, Jr., Bonaire  2-Michael Mills, Moreland  3-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg  4-Randy Cornwell, Peachtree City  5-Mike Ray, Riverdale  6-Josh Roddy, Palmetto  7-Terri Thomaston, Franklin  8-George Purgason, Hogansville  9-Dean Carey, Newnan  10-Michael Nelms, Newnan  11-Brandon Jones, Newnan  DNS: James Barber, Luthersville  Heat Winners:  Matthews & Cornwell

Modified Mini

(Feature) 1-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica  2-Vic Parrish, Carrollton  3-Allen Brewster, Villa Rica  4-Joseph Spencer, Newnan  5-Dorough Bright, Newnan  6-Lane Wilt, Newnan

Share

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

to top