Official Results from Saturday, April 22, 2017 (Spring Fling 2017)

Official Results from Saturday, April 22, 2017 (Spring Fling 2017)

Official Results for Saturday, April 15, 2017

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 

2-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

3-Casey Roberts, Toccoa 

4-Michael Page, Douglasville 

5-Jason Welshan, Maryville, TN 

6-Riley Hickman, Cleveland, TN 

7-Clint Smith, Senoia 

8-Tod Darda, LaGrange 

9-Austin Horton, Whitesburg  

10-TJ Reaid, Acworth, GA 

11-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

12-Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville 

13-Joey Coulter, Mooresville, NC 

14-Tyler Millwood, Cartersville 

15-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

16-Jason Croft, Woodstock 

17-Ryan Crane, Panama City, FL 

18-Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, SC 

19-G.R. Smith, Statesville, NC 

20-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

21-Brett Hamm, Newberry, SC 

22-Anthony Sanders, Spartanburg, SC 

23-Jamie Perry, Cleveland, TN 

24-Ivedent Lloyd, Ocala, FL

Total Entries: 33  

Fast Qualifier: Leonhardi (16.113 – 83.8 mph)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

2-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

3-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

4-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

5-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

6-Jimmy Price, Oxford, AL 

7-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

8-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

9-Chris Carr, Newnan 

10-Michael Turner, Hiram 

11-Brant Hardin, McDonough 

12-Scotty Chatham, Hoschton 

13-Dalton Polston, Lithia Springs 

14-Corey Payton, Newnan 

15-Kenneth Pendley, Acworth 

DNS: Michael Page, Winston 

Fast Qualifier: Horton (16.047 – 84.2 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

2-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

3-Dennis Lykins, Jr., Sharpsburg 

4-Craig Scott, Newnan 

5-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

6-Matt Black, Douglasville 

7-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

8-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

9-Kyle Cochran, Atlanta 

10-Jimmy Waldrop, Seffner, FL 

11-Phil Deal, Tyrone 

12-Trey White, Jenkinsburg 

13-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

14-Randall Powell, Canton 

15-Tim Dixon, Manchester 

16-Chase Walls 

17-Jayce Southwell, Brooks 

18-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

19-Bailey Temples, McDonough

20-Josh Copeland, McDonough 

21-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

22-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

DNS: Ahnna Parkhurst, Evans; Tod Darda, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Winger (16.275 – 82.9 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

2-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

3-Richard Goode, Hampton 

4-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

5-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

6-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

7-Drew Larson, Marietta 

8-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

9-Taylor Cole, Cartersville 

10-Travis Price, Oxford, AL 

11-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

12-Keith Fields, Griffin  

13-Petey Cochran, Dallas 

14-Brandon Pijnenburg, Five Points, AL 

15-Luke Scott, Swainsboro 

16-Josh Ellington, McDonough 

17-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone 

18-Jeff Carter, Stockbridge 

19-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

20-Preston Stevenson, Locust Grove 

21-Nick May, White 

22-Kayla Boswell, Winston 

23-Tate McCullom, Jasper 

24-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

25-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 

26-Dustin Newell, Gray 

27-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

28-Wiley McDaniel, Byron

 

Hobby Stock (Feature): 

1-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

2-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

3-Ryan Ray, Mableton 

4-Shane Tidwell, Whitesburg 

5-John Holcomb, Griffin 

6-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

7-Michael Couch, Senoia 

8-HB Duke, Whitesburg 

9-Larry Bednar, Griffin 

10-Chris Kozusnik 

11-James Swanger, Whitesburg   

DNS: Donald Doyle, Locust Grove

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Shannon Ethridge, Toccoa 

2-Mark Newton, Hampton 

3-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

4-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

5-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

6-Mike Younginer, Stockbridge 

7-Marc Leath, Griffin 

8-Lucas Pittman, Grantville  

9-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan 

10-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

11-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

12-Bo Chambers, Griffin 

13-John Caldwell, Senoia 

14-Justin Brackett 

15-Allen Brewster, Villa Rica 

DNS: David Brackett

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Charlie Garrett, West Point 

2-Randy Cornwell, Fayetteville 

3-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

4-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

5-Scott Miller 

6-Carley Arnett, Lanett, AL 

7-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

8-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

9-Trent Pijnenburg, Five Points, AL 

DQ: Tim Harmon, Conyers 

DNS: Ricky Neill, Whitesburg

 

Hot Shot (Feature): 

1-Dean Williams, Lanett, AL 

2-Michael Follmer, Canton 

3-Shane Davis, Waco 

4-Morgan Pittman, Grantville 

5-Chris Wooddall 

6-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

7-Jeff Peardon 

8-Dave McWilliams, Fayetteville

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top