Official Results from Saturday, July 8, 2017

Official Results from Saturday, July 8, 2017

Official Results for Saturday, July 8, 2017

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-TJ Reaid, Acworth 

3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

4-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

5-Craig Scott, Newnan 

6-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

7-Dale Thurman, Cartersville 

8-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

9-Will Roland, Jasper 

10-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

11-Dalton Polston, Lithia Springs 

12-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

13-Brandon Carpenter, Grovetown 

14-Landon Bagby, Lithia Springs 

15-Corey Payton, Newnan 

16-Ryan Crane, Panama City, FL 

17-Zack Mitchell, Enoree, SC  

Fast Qualifier: Reaid (16.264 – 83.0 mph)

 

Limited Late Models (Make-up Feature from 7.1.17): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Joseph Brown, Columbus 

3-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

4-Cass Fowler, Acworth 

5-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

6-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

7-Jack Mills, Griffin 

8-Jimmy Price, Oxford 

9-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

10-Dylan Holmes, Smiths Station, AL 

11-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

12-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

13-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

14-Jason Lively, Birmingham, AL 

15-Lawson Hill, Dallas 

16-Justin Hammett 

17-Justin Angle, Anniston, AL 

18-Michael Turner, Dallas 

19-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

20-Russell, Schell 

21-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

22-Brant Hardin, McDonough

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Fowler  

2-Brown 

3-Tod Darda, LaGrange 

4-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

5-Dooley 

6-Jason Williams 

7-Holmes 

8-Lively 

9-Bailey Williams 

10-Orr 

11-Hill 

12-Mewborn 

13-Hale 

14-Hardin 

15-Angle 

16-Price 

17-Turner 

18-Mills 

19-Joseph Darda, Greenville 

20-Carr 

21-Schell 

22-Armistead

 

Crate Late Models (Make-up Feature from 7.1.17): 

1-Dennis Lykins, Jr., Sharpsburg 

2-Zach Shelton, Temple 

3-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

4-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

5-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

6-Matt Black, Douglasville 

7-Chaz Haskins, Gray 

8-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

9-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

10-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

11-Will Herrington, Cochran 

12-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

13-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

14-David Beam, Lindale 

15-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

16-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonolee 

17-Matt Thompson, Douglasville 

18-David Burtz, Ball Ground 

19-Phil Deal, Tyrone 

20-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Lunsford  (15.663 – 86.2 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Lykins, Jr. 

2-Black 

3-Shelton 

4-Skinner 

5-Knowles 

6-Lunsford 

7-Herrington 

8-Haskins 

9-Kirkland 

10-Baker 

11-Maurice 

12-Harbin 

13-Daneil 

14-Burtz 

15-Wyatt 

16-Johnson 

17-Deal 

18-Darda 

DNS: Beam; Thompson

 

Late Model Sportsman (Make-up Feature from 7.1.17): 

1-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

2-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

3-Taylor Cole, Cartersville 

4-Dustin Newell, Gray 

5-Blake Griffin, Grantville 

6-Ronnie McCullough, Franklin 

7-Paul Hollway, Hampton 

8-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

9-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

10-Billy Callahan, Chatsworth 

11-Matt Larson, Marietta 

12-Travis Price, Conyers 

13-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

14-Jamie Nicholson, Locust Grove 

15-Lee Fuller, Newnan 

16-Levi Campbell, McDonough 

17-Brandon Huffman, Newnan 

18-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

19-Keith Fields, Griffin 

20-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove 

21-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Stevenson 

2-Cole 

3-Minnix 

4-Turner 

5-Larson 

6-Fields 

7-Callahan 

8-Nicholson 

9-Traylor 

10-Holloway 

11-Price 

12-McCullough 

13-Huffman 

14-Thompson 

15-Newell 

16-Fuller 

17-Stinchcomb 

18-Campbell 

19-Griffin 

20-McDaniel 

DNS: Arnold

 

Hobby Stock (Feature): 

1-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

2-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

3-John Holcomb, Griffin 

4-Jr Hardy, Covington 

5-Mike Jenkins, Brooks 

6-Scott Sherrer, Newnan 

7-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

8-Pappy Powell, Hogasnville 

9-Ben Steele, Franklin 

10-Michael Couch, Senoia 

Fast Qualifier: Hillman (16.695 – 81.1 mph)

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Mark Newton, Hampton 

2-JJ Garett, Auburn 

3-Mike Younginer, Locust Grove 

4-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

5-Trey Rogers, Villa Rica 

6-Grant Roberts, Good Hope 

7-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

8-Josh Carter, Guyton 

9-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

10-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

11-Rocky Johnson, Douglasville 

12-Shawn Sealy, Savannah 

13-Denver Stepp, Powder Springs 

14-Marc leath, Griffin

Fast Qualifier: Newton (18.222 – 74.1 mph)

 

Bomber Bash (Feature):

1-Dunie Dillard, Phenix City, AL 

2-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

3-Randy Cornwell, Peachtree City 

4-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

5-Wilson Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

6-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

7-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg  

8-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

9-Matt Steele, Franklin 

10-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

11-Charlie Garrett, West Point 

12-Chris Arnett, Lanett, AL 

13-Vern Miller, Newnan 

14-David Jackson, Whitesburg 

Fast Qualifier: Dillard (18.047 – 74.8 mph)

 

Hot Shot (Make-up Feature from 7.1.17): 

1-Dean Williams, Lanett, AL 

2-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

3-Mark Meyer, Ellijay 

4-Rick Ricks, Kennesaw 

5-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

6-Dave McWilliams, Fayetteville 

7-Kenny Taylor

 

Hot Shot (Feature):

1-Williams 

2-Ricks 

3-Meyer 

4-Farrow 

5-Pittman 

6-Wayne Chapman 

7-McWilliams

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top