Official Results from Saturday, September 16, 2017

Official Results from Saturday, September 16, 2017

Official Results for Saturday, September 16, 2017

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

2-Clint Smith, Senoia 

3-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

4-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

5-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

6-Dalton Cook, Columbus 

7-Kenny Collins, Colbert 

8-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

9-Eric Granger, Douglasville 

10-Laddie Fulcher, Thomaston 

11-Matt Bishop, Dallas 

12-Scott Hall, Rome 

13-Roger Cassell, Franklin 

14-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

15-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

16-Dana Eiland, Salem, AL 

17-Corey Payton, Newnan 

DNS: Cody King, McDonough  

Fast Qualifier: Horton (14.641 – 92,2 mph)

 

Limited Late Models: 

1-Tod Darda, LaGrange 

2-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

3-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

4-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

5-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

6-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

7-Justin Hammett, Zebulon 

8-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

9-Jimmy Price, Oxford 

10-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

Fast Qualifier: Hale (14.902 – 90.6 mph)

 

Crate Late Models: 

1-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

2-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

3-Randall Powell, Oxford 

4-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

5-Dennis Lykins, Jr., Sharpsburg 

6-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonollee 

7-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

8-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

9-Blake Griffin, Grantville 

10-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

DNS: Richie Stephens, Phenix City, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Lunsford  (14.781 – 91.3)

 

Late Model Sportsman: 

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

3-Craig Scott, Newnan 

4-Keith Fields, Griffin 

5-Levi Campbell, McDonough 

6-Paul Holloway, Hampton 

7-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

8-Monte Vaughn, Lizella 

9-Dewayne Aldridge, Bremen 

10-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove 

11-Ronnie McCullough, Franklin 

12-Chris Steele, Franklin 

13-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone 

14-Lee Fuller, Newnan 

15-Travis Price, Conyers 

16-Rod Roberts, Jeffersonville 

17-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles (15.368 – 87.8 mph)

 

Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Shane Tidwell, Whitesburg 

2-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

3-Cory Hillman, Douglasville 

4-Brandon Henderson, Woodbury 

5-Jeremy Butler, Lithia Springs 

6-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

7-Kayla Boswell, Winston 

8-Tim McCoy, Manchester 

9-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

10-Griffin Alexander, Locust Grove 

11-Jamie Garner, Mableton 

DNS: Joe Hillamn, Villa Rica 

Fast Qualifier: Willingham (16.327 – 82.7 mph) 

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-William Blair, Whitesburg 

2-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

3-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

4-Charlie Garrett, West Point 

5-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

6-Bruce Tidwell, Douglasville 

7-Randy Cornwell, Fayetteville 

8-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs  

9-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

10-Shannon Stephens, Newnan 

11-Mike Lilly, Lithia Springs 

DNS: George Purgason, Hogasnville 

Fast Qualifier: Blair (17.555 – 76.9 mph) 

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Mark Newton, Hampton 

2-Grant Roberts, Good Hope 

3-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

4-Mike Younginer, Stockbridge 

5-Joshua Till, Atlanta 

6-Scott Morris, Stockbridge 

7-Marc Leath, Griffin 

8-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

DNS: Keith West, Mableton

Fast Qualifier: Leath (18.295 – 73.8 mph)

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

2-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

3-Mark Meyer, Ellijay 

4-Dustin Barton 

5-William Powell, Greenville, SC 

DQ: Chris Langford 

DNS: Dave McWilliams, Fayetteville

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top