Official Results from Saturday, September 9, 2017

Official Results from Saturday, September 9, 2017

Official Results for Saturday, September 9, 2017

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

3-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

4-Kenny Collins, Colbert 

5-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

6-Rob Mayea, Bend, OR 

7-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

8-Corey Payton, Newnan 

9-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

10-Laddie Fulcher, Thomaston 

11-James Roulette, Dawsonville 

12-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

13-Roger Cassell, Carrollton 

14-Dana Eiland, Salem, AL 

DNS: Shane Fulcher, Thomaston  

Fast Qualifier: Pollard (15.777 – 85.6 mph)   

Season Points Champion: Clint Smith (3rd straight)

 

Limited Late Models: 

1-Cass Fowler, Acworth 

2-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

3-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

4-Kennetch Pendley, Dallas 

5-Corey Roulette, Dawsonville 

6-Jimmy Price, Oxford 

7-Shane Criswell, Bowden 

8-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

9-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton 

10-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

Fast Qualifier: Fowler (15.899 – 84.9 mph) 

Season Points Champion: Matt Dooley

 

Crate Late Models: 

1-Dennis Lykins, Jr., Sharpsburg 

2-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

3-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

4-Ahnna Parkhurst, Evans 

5-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

6-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonollee 

7-Randall Powell, Oxford 

8-Josh Coepland, McDonough 

9-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

10-Jim Manka, Savannah 

11-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

12-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

13-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

14-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

15-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

16-Phillip Deal, Tyrone 

17-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

DNS: Trey Wood, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles  (16.003 – 84,4 mph) 

Season Points Champion: Jamie Maurice

 

Late Model Sportsman: 

1-Craig Scott, Newnan 

2-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

3-Chris Steele, Franklin 

4-Chad Duncan, Newnan 

5-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

6-William Blair, Whitesburg 

7-Paul Holloway, Hampton 

8-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

9-Keith Fields, Griffin 

10-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove 

11-Ronnie McCullough, Franklin 

12-Travis Price, Conyers 

13-Roger Arnett, Lannett, AL 

14-Sam Carter, Covington 

15-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

16-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone 

17-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

18-Ben Snider, Valley, AL 

19-Blake Griffin, Grantville 

20-Josh Roddy, Palmetto 

21-Nick Carter, Rytledge 

22-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

Fast Qualifier: Snider (16.115 – 83.7 mph)   

Season Points Champion: Keith Fields

 

Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

2-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

3-Shane Tidwell, Whitesburg 

4-Griffin Alexander, Locust Grove 

5-Scott Sherrer, Newnan 

6-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

7-Kayla Boswell, Winston 

8-Michael Couch, Senoia 

9-Jamie Garner, Mableton 

10-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

11-Jeremy Butler, Lithia Springs 

12-Chris Kozusnik, Newnan 

13-Brandon Henderson, Woodbury 

14-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

Fast Qualifier: Willingham (16.983 – 79.5 mph) 

Season Points Champion: Joe Hillman

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

2-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

3-Randy Cornwell, Fayetteville 

4-Charlie Garrett, West Point 

5-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

6-Wilson Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

7-Carley Arnett, Lannett, AL 

8-David Jackson, Whitesburg 

9-Michael Thomas, Whitesburg 

10-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

11-Bruce Tidwell, Douglasville 

12-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

13-George Purgason, Hogasnville 

14-Tim McCoy, Manchester 

Fast Qualifier: Bright (17.697 – 76.3 mph) 

Season Points Champion: Dorough Bright

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Mark Newton, Hampton 

2-JJ Garrett, Auburn 

3-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

4-Marc Leath, Griffin

5-Gary Parker, Barnesville 

6-Rocky Johnson, Douglasville 

7-Joshua Till, Atlanta 

8-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan 

9-Kris Gildesleeve, Locust Grove 

10-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

11-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

12-John Caldwell, Senoia 

Fast Qualifier: Newton (17.969 – 75.1 mph)   

Season Points Champion: Mark Newton

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Logan Johnson, Silver Creek 

2-Mark Meyer, Ellijay 

3-Michael Follmer, Canton 

4-Dave McWilliams, Fayetteville 

5-Chandler Ortwein, Silver Creek 

6-Morgan Pittman, Grantville 

7-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

8-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

DQ: Tony Newman, Decatur (refused claim) 

Season Points Champion: Nathan Farrow

 

#  #  #

Share

Leave a Reply

to top