OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, April 14, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, April 14, 2018

Official Results – Saturday, April 14, 2018

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

2-Clint Smith, Senoia 

3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

4-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

5-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

6-Dillon Tidmore, Gadsden, AL 

7-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

8-Cody King, McDonough 

9-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

10-Larry Harrod, Plains 

11-Jaon Lively, Jacksonville, AL 

12-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

13-Travis Pennington, Stapleton 

14-Dalton Cook, Columbus 

Fast Qualifier: Horton (15.207 – 88.8 mph)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

2-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

3-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

4-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

5-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

6-Chad Wallace, LaGrange 

7-Chris Carr, Newnan 

8-Corey Payton, Newnan 

9-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL 

10-Brant Hardin, McDonough 

Fast Qualifier: Orr (16.086 – 83.9 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Marty Massey, Winston 

2-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

3-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

4-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

5-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonolee 

6-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

7-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

8-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

9-Austin Hill, Winston 

10-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

11-Jason Turner, McDonough 

12-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

Fast Qualifier: Horton (15.717 – 85.9 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman ‘Spring Ca-Ching’ (Feature): 

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

2-Chris Arnett, Lanett, AL 

3-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

4-Levi Campbell, Jackson

5-Cory Compton, Macon 

6-Steve Pate, Heflin, AL 

7-Keith Fields, Griffin 

8-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

9-William Blair, Whitesburg 

10-Chris Steele, Franklin 

11-Jack Mills, Griffin 

12-Colton Leyendecker, Crestview, FL 

13-Randy Cornwell, Fayetteville 

14-Shane Payton, Newnan 

15-Chad Wallace, LaGrange

16-Wiley McDaneil, Byron 

17-Dustin Newell, Gray 

18-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles (15.951 – 84.6 mph)

 

Griffin Hose & Hydraulics Sportsman Charger (Feature):

1-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

2-Michael Blankeney, AL 

3-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

4-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

5-Kayla Boswell, Winston 

6-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

7-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

2-Keith West, Powder Springs 

3-Jamie Garner, Mableton 

4-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

5-Josh Pitt, Stockbridge 

6-Michael Couch, Senoia 

7-Phillip Wallace, Locust Grove 

8-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

9-Brandon Henderson, Senoia 

Fast Qualifier: Willingham (16.954 – 79.6 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Dunie Dillard, Phenix City, AL 

2-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

3-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

4-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

5-Mike Nelms, Newnan 

6-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

7-Larry Pierce, Locust Grove 

8-Wilson Boozer, Jackson  

DNS: Scott Amoson, Newnan; John Holder, Milner 

Fast Qualifier: Dillard (17.942 – 75.3 mph)

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Joshua Till, McDonough 

2-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

3-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

4-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

5-Harold Leath, Hampton 

6-John Caldwell, Senoia 

7-Jeff Dean, Heflin, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Tommy Faulkner (18.809 – 71.8 mph)

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Dean Williams, Lanett, AL 

2-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

3-Cale Burford, Milner 

4-Ernest Turner 

5-Stacey Henderson, Senoia

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top