OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, April 21, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, April 21, 2018

Official Results – Saturday, April 21, 2018

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

3-Joseph Brown, Columbus 

4-Ricky Culpepper, Hamilton 

5-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

6-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

7-Travis Pennington, Stapleton 

8-Steven Bloodworth, McIntyre 

9-Corey Payton, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Smith (15.475 – 87.2 mph)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

2-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

3-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

4-Clint Smith, Senoia 

5-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

6-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

7-Chris Carr, Newnan 

8-Clifton Moran, Carrollton 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles  (14.824 – 91.1 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Woodrow Mullis, Pearson 

2-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

3-Marty Massey, Winston 

4-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

5-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

6-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

7-Jason Turner, McDonough 

8-Austin Hill, Winston 

9-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

10-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Jones  (15.188 – 88.9 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

2-Cory Compton, Macon 

3-Tyler Sanders, Dublin 

4-Keith Fields, Griffin 

5-Levi Campbell, Jackson 

6-Chris Arnett, Lanett, AL 

7-Jack Mills, Griffin 

8-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

9-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

10-William Blair, Whitesburg 

11-Chris Steele, Franklin 

12-Dustin Newell, Gray 

13-Morgan Alexander, Locust Grove 

14-Randy Cornwell, Fayetteville 

15-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles – New LMSP Track Record (14.587 – 92.6 mph)

 

Griffin Hose & Hydraulics Sportsman Chargers (Feature):

1-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

2-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

3-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

4-Shane Payton, Senoia 

5-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

6-Halley Adams, Rydal 

7-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone 

8-Parris Simmons, Baldwin 

9-James Maddox

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-Keith West, Powder Springs 

2-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

3-Ben Wells, Milner 

4-Jamie Garner, Mableton 

5-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

6-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

7-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

8-Josh Pitt, Stockbridge 

9-Brandon Henderson, Senoia 

10-Phillip Wallace, Locust Grove 

Fast Qualifier: Willingham (16.195 – 83.3 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Dunie Dillard, Phenix City, AL 

2-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

3-Mike Nelms, Newnan 

4-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

5-Herbie Donath, Columbus 

6-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

7-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

8-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

9-John Holcomb, Griffin 

10-William Blair, Whitesburg 

Fast Qualifier: Dillard – New Bomber Track Record  (16.719 – 80.7 mph)

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

2-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

3-Tracy Southerland 

4-Denver Stepp, Powder Springs 

5-Wesley Patterson, Williamson 

6-Joshua Till, McDonough 

Fast Qualifier: Faulkner (17.940 – 75.3 mph)

 

Legends Cars (Feature): 

1-Austin Hill, Winston 

2-Christopher Clanton, Brooks 

3-LJ Klemons, Meansville 

4-Adam Cochran 

DNS: Robbie Wooddall, McDonough 

Fast Qualifier: Clanton (17.896 – 75.4 mph)

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-TJ Sanders 

2-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

3-Jayce Swint, Phenix City, AL 

4-Jody Dilbeck 

5-Dean Williams, Lanett, AL 

6-Ernest Turner, Douglasville 

7-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

8-Josh Allen 

9-Lucas Green 

10-Ben Herren 

11-Cale Burford, Milner 

12-Stacey Henderson, Senoia  

13-Tyler Dilbeck

 

NVRA Vintage Cars did not provide finishing order or competitors names.

Share

Leave a Reply

to top