OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, April 4, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, April 4, 2015

Official results from Saturday, April 4, 2015

 
Super Late Model (Feature):

1-Clint Smith, Senoia

2-Michael Page, Winston

3-Scott Groves, Canton

4-Tyler Millwood, Kingston

5-Steven Bloodworth, McIntyre

6-Matthew Turner, Dawsonville

7-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

8-Mason Massey, Douglasville

9-Scott Knowles, Lannet, AL

10-Madeline Crane, Meansville

11-Chad Marchman, LaGrange

12-Benji Cole, Canton

13-Cody King, McDonough

14-Matt Larson, Marietta

DNS: Matt Dooley, Brooks

Fast Qualifier: Smith (14.658 seconds/92.2 mph)

 
Limited Late Model (Feature):

1-Austin Horton, Grantville

2-Rucker Orr, Newnan

3-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

4-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

5-Joey Armistead, Senoia

6-Jack Mills, Griffin

7-Trey White, Stockbridge

8-Dennis Hale, LaGrange

9-Jimmy Price, Oxford, AL

10-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

11-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville

12-Marty Lunsford, Newnan

13-Don Jenkins, Kingston

14-Andy Morris, Canton

15-Randy Powell, Oxford, AL

Fast Qualifier: Horton (15.172 seconds/89.0 mph)

 
Crate Late Model (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL

2-Mark Page, Winston

3-Bobby Mills, Griffin

4-Trey Wood, Newnan

5-TJ Brittain, Centre, AL

6-Rick Brady III, Grovetown

7-Matt Black, Douglasville

8-Chuck Page, Winston

9-Zachary Shelton, Temple

10-Clay Fancher, Loganville

11-Bob O’Brien, Milner

12-Chris Justus, McDonough

Heat Winners: Knowles; Mark Page

 
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Ridge Warren, Chester

2-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

3-Jake Traylor, LaGrange

4-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

5-Bryson Ussery, LaGrange

6-Bennie Croy, McDonough

7-Brian Womack, Villa Rica

8-Cindy Anderson, Concord

9-Jeff Carter, Stockbridge

DNS: Craig Scott, Jackson; Charles Grogan, Heflin, AL; Mike Parker, Grffin; Richard Goode, Hampton

Heat Winners: Stinchcomb; Warren

 
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Dustin Smith, Carrollton

2-Ben Steele, Franklin

3-Craig Siler, Dallas

4-Ben Herren, LaGrange

5-David Hull, Franklin

6-Chris Storey, Salem, AL

7-Chad Foster, Griffin

8-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove

9-Chris Steele, Franklin

10-Carl Richards, Ball Ground

DQ: Ryan Ray, Mableton

 
Bomber (Feature):

1-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg

2-Paul Walter, Valley, AL

3-Alex Rudolph, Griffin

4-Chris Arnett, Lannet, AL

5-Michael Lilly, Lithia Springs

6-David Johnson, Griffin

7-Lucas Green, LaGrange

8-Buck Ussery, LaGrange

9-Chad Barrett, Temple

10-Kevin Evans, Newnan

 
Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Brandon Bright, Newnan

2-Harold Leath, Griffin

3-Robert Caldwell, Senoia

4-Billy Allison, Jackson

5-Darrin Parrott, Sharpsburg

6-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan

DNS: Gary Parker, Barnesville

 
Legends Car (Feature):

1-Bubba Harry, Palmetto

2-Zach Leonardi, Cartersville

3-Jason Treschl, LaGrange

4-Joshua Hicks, Senoia

5-John Ponzio, Fayetteville

6-Dwight Pilgram, McDonough

7-Tina Johnson, Senoia

8-Dennis Aiken, Villa Rica

9-Mike Kennedy, Alpharetta

10-Bailey Woodall, McDonough

11-Jonathan Chandler, Fayetteville

12-Tony Armbruster, Covington

Share

Leave a Reply

to top