OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, April 6, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, April 6, 2019

Official Results – Saturday, April 7, 2019   

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

2-Travis Pennington, Stapleton 

3-Dalton Cook, Columbus 

4-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL 

5-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

6-Shane Fulcher, Thoamston 

7-Dale Thurman, Cartersville 

8-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

9-Landon Bagby, Winston 

10-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

11-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

12-Brand Lewis, Hamilton 

13-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

14-Jimmy Price, Oxford 

15-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

16-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

17-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton 

18-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

19-Randall Powell, Oxford 

20-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

21-Michael Turner, Dallas

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

2-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

3-Chris Carr, Newnan 

4-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

5-Marty Massey, Winston 

6-Luther Jenkins 

7-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

8-Heath Carr 

9-Lance Finn 

10-Kyle Clifton, Ranburne, AL 

11-Chris Justus, McDonough 

12-Travis Price, Conyers  13-Chris McCullough

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Logan Stinchcomb, Winder 

3-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

4-Jason Turner, McDonough 

5-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

6-William Blair, Whitesburg 

7-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

8-Shane Payton, Senoia 

9-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

10-Jack Mills, Griffin 

11-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

12-Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

13-Ricky Payton, Newnan 

14-Craig Scott, Bowden 

15-Kevin Walls

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Brandon McDaniel, Macon 

2-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

3-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

4-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

5-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

6-Vern Miller, Newnan 

7-Craig Boozer, Jackson 

8-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

9-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

10-TJ Boetz, Midland 

11-William Hollis 

12-John Holder, Milner

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

2-Russell Teal, Ranburne, AL 

3-Josh Lewis, Hamilton 

4-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

5-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

6-Cory Wilson, Locust Grove 

7-Thomas Smith 

8-Robert Holder, Milner 

9-Justin Henderson, Senoia 

DQ: Joshua Till, McDonough (light)

 

Chargers (Feature):

1-Dawson Martin, Oxford 

2-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

3-Brant Hardin, McDonough 

4-Griffin Alexander, Locust Grove 

5-David Turner, Dallas 

6-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

7-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

8-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top