OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, April 9, 2016

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, April 9, 2016

Official results from Saturday,  April 9, 2016

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Brandon Overton, Aplin 

2-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 

3-Chase Junghans, Manhatten, KS 

4-Clint Smith, Senoia 

5-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 

6-Jordy Nipper, Gray  

7-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

8-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

9-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

10-Kenny Collins, Cobert 

11-Brian Ligon, Augusta 

12-Laddie Fulcher, Thomaston 

13-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

14-Craig Scott, Newnan 

15-Austin Winger, Senoia 

16-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

17-Benji Cole, Alberton 

18-Shane Fulcer, Thomaston 

DNS: Tod Darda, LaGrange; Michael Page, Winston; Dana Eiland, Phenix City, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Junghans (15.817/85.4 mph)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

2-Clifton Moran, Carrollton 

3-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

4-Montana Dudley, Ladonia, AL 

5-Clint Smith, Senoia 

6-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

7-Matt Larson, Marietta 

8-Tyler Thomason, Phenix City, AL

9-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

10-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

11-Hunter Worley, Alvaton 

12-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

13-Trey White, Jenkinsburg 

14-Mark Knight, Villa Rica 

15-Jayce Southwell, Brooks 

16-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

17-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

DNS: Matt Dooley, Brooks; Aubrey Merritt, Carrollton; Jimmy Thomas, Phenix City, AL; Shane Criswell, Bowden.

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Trey Wood, Newnan 

2-Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

3-Jonathan Harrell, Newnan 

4-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

5-Rob Temples, McDonough 

6-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

7-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

8-Bailey Temples, McDonough 

9-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

10-Kyle Cochran 

11-Jamie Brown, Temple 

12-Chris Carr, Newnan 

13-Mark Page, Winston 

14-Corey Payton, Newnan 

DQ-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL (disobeying officials)  DNS: Tim Dixon, Manchester; Kyle Clifton, Ranburne, AL

 

B Cadet (Feature): 

1-Michael Page, Winston 

2-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica 

3-Blant Duke, Carrollton 

4-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

5-Jake Traylor, LaGrange  

6-Roger Arnett, Lannett, AL 

7-Dakota Weeks, Douglasville 

8-Dennis Lykins, Jr., Sharpsburg 

9-Brian Womack, Villa Rica 

10-Brian Hester 

11-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

12-Bennie Croy, McDonough 

13-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

14-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

15-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove 

DNS: Wiley McDaniel, Byron; Richard Goode, Hampton; Luke Pilson, Kennesaw

 

Hobby Stock (Feature): 

1-Randy Cornwell, Warner-Robins 

2-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

3-Drew Larson, Bremen 

4-Chris Steele, Franklin 

5-Ryan Ray, Mableton 

6-H B Duke, Whitesburg 

7-Gary Brand, Hogasnville 

8-Chad Foster, Griffin 

9-Mike Jenkins, Brooks 

10-Steven Parker, Temple 

11-Ben Steele, Franklin 

DNS: Ben Wells, Milner; John Michael Schmear, Auburn, AL; Dustin Perry, Carrollton; John Holder, Milner

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-JJ Garrett, Monroe 

2-Harold Leath, Hampton

3-Marc Leath, Griffin 

4-Rocky Johnson, Douglasville 

5-Kevin Tullis, Commerce 

6-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove

7-Denver Stepp, Powder Springs 

8-Keith West 

9-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

10-Russell Teal, Ranburne, AL 

11-Ronnie Teal, Lithia Springs 

DNS: Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove; Wesley Patterson, Williamson

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Chris Arnett, Lannett, AL 

2-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

3-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

4-Herbie Donath, Phenix City, AL

5-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

6-Jody Buckner 

7-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

8-Bruce Tidwell, Whitesburg 

9-Joe Phillips, Hogasnville 

10-Michael Couch, Senoia 

11-Shane Tidwell, Whitesburg 

12-Ted Willingham 

13-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

14-Mike Lilly, Lithia Springs 

15-Josh Allen, Atlanta 

16-Carly Arnett, Lannett, AL 

17-Lamar Height   

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top