OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, August 1, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, August 1, 2015

Official results from Saturday,  August 1, 2015

 

Super Late Model (Feature): 

1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 

2-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

3-Luther Jenkins, Waleska 

4-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

5-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

6-Rob Mayea, Bend, OR 

7-Benji Cole, Canton 

8-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

9-Tony Kemp, Carrollton 

DNS: Clint Smith, Senoia 

Fast Qualifier: Armistead, Jr. (14.348 sec/94.1 mph)

 

 

Limited Late Model (Feature): 

1-Austin Horton, Grantville 

2-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

3-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

4-Shane Barrett, Villa Rica 

5-Jayce Southwell, Brooks 

6-Chris McKeehan, Winder 

7-Marcus Caswell, Newnan 

8-Corey Payton, Newnan 

9-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

Fast Qualifier: Armistead (14.664 sec/92.1 mph)

 

 

Crate Late Model (Feature): 

1-Rodney Peters, Monroe 

2-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

3-Chris Carr, Newnan 

4-Dorough Bright, Newnan

 

 

B Cadet (Feature): 

1-Marc Gooden, Lafayette, AL 

2-Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

3-Cindy Anderson, Concord 

4-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

5-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

6-Drew Larson, Bremen 

7-Brian Womack, Villa Rica 

8-Bennie Croy, McDonough 

9-Ty Anglin, Easley, SC 

10-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

DNS: Clayton Callaway, Moonroe 

Heat Winners: Gooden; Traylor 

 

 

 

Hobby Stock (Feature): 

1-Scott Sherrer, Newnan 

2-Dennis Lykins, Senoia 

3-Josh Allen, Atlanta 

4-Ben Wells, Milner 

5-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove 

6-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

7-Joe Dixon, Monroe 

8-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

9-Chris Steele, Franklin 

10-Sam Carter, Covington

 

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Winford Minix, Senoia 

2-Clayton Callaway, Monroe 

3-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

4-Paul Walters, Valley, AL 

5-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

6-Jody Buckner, Cussetta, AL 

7-Chris Holt, Senoia 

8-Joe Phillips, Hogansville 

9-Brent Harmon, Mansfield

 

 

Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Bo Chambers, Griffin 

2-Russell Bright, Newnan 

3-James Stansell, Douglasville 

4-Jamie Nicholson, Locust Grove 

5-Robert Caldwell, Senoia 

6-Alex Williams, Douglasville

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top