OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, August 10, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, August 10, 2019

Official Results – Saturday, August 10, 2019   

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

2-Jake Raimey, Hiram 

3-Logan Palmer, Acworth 

4-Landon Bagby, Winston 

5-Chris Justus, McDonough 

6-Marty Massey, Winston 

7-Scott Land,  Eufala, AL 

8-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

9-Morgan Alexander, Jackson 

10-Sam Carter, Covington 

11-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

12-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

13-Josh Copeland, McDonough 

14-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

15-Lee Fuller, Newnan 

16-Cody Haskins, Marietta 

DNS-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier:  Rainey – 14.859 seconds/90.8 mph

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Cody Overton, Evans 

3-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

4-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

5-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

6-Jimmy Thomas, Phenix City, AL 

7-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

8-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

9-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

10-Colton Leyendecker, Holt, FL 

11-Jason Turner, McDonough 

12-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

13-Kevin Knotts, Smiths Station, AL 

14-Jack Mills, Griffin 

15-Wade Walker, Dadeville, AL 

16-William Blair, Whitesburg 

17-Shane Payton, Newnan 

18-Josh Weathers, LaGrange 

19-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

20-Hunter Worley, Alvaton 

21-Cole Compton, Macon 

22-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

23-Rickey Payton, Newnan 

DNS: Grffin Alexander, Locust Grove; Dana Eiland, Salem, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Smith – 15.063 seconds/89.6 mph

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-Keith West, Powder Springs 

2-Ben Wells, Milner 

3-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

4-Ben Steele, Franklin 

5-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

6-Lee McElwaney, Newnan 

7-Jake Sanders, Camp Hill, AL 

DNS:  Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

Fast Qualifier: Sanders – 16.931 seconds/79.7 mph

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Dustin Smith, Senoia  

2-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

3-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

4-Vern Miller, Newnan 

5-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

6-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

7-Brandon McDaniel, Macon 

8-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

Fast Qualifier: Smith – 16.533 seconds/81.1 mph

 

Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Joshua Till, McDonough 

2-David Brackett, Temple 

3-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

4-John Caldwell, Senoia 

5-Fred Woodrum, Phenix City, AL 

6-Cory Wilson, Locust Grove 

7-Cory Greene, Griffin 

8-Tommy Smith, Forsyth 

9-Cody Lively, Locust Grove 

10-Trent Griffith, Phenix City, AL 

11-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

12-Robert Holder, Milner 

13-Joseph Collins, Columbus 

14-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

15-Phillip Wallace, Locust Grove 

Fast Qualifier: Brackett – 17.685 seconds/76.3 mph

 

Chargers (Feature #1):  

1-Scott Shelton, Fayetteville 

2-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

3-Jason Stevenson, Locust Grove 

4-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

5-Chad Atha, Loganville 

6-Will McConnell, Dallas 

7-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

8-Richard Dale, Winston 

9-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

10-Scott Amoson, Newnan

 

                                                                                       

Share

Leave a Reply

to top