OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, August 17, 2019 SENOIA SUMMER NATIONALS X

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, August 17, 2019 SENOIA SUMMER NATIONALS X

Official Results – Saturday, August 17, 2019   

 

USCS Sprint Cars Senoia Summer Nationals X (Feature): 

1-Eric Riggins, Charlotte, NC 

2-Johnny Bridges, Cherryville, NC 

3-Terry Gray, Bartlett, TN 

4-Mark Ruel, Jr., Jacksonville, FL

5-Justin Barger, Cornelius, NC 

6-Hayden Martin, Olive Branch, MS 

7-Ronny Howard, Nesbit, MS 

8-Morgan Turpen, Cordova, TN 

9-Matt Kurtz, Jacksonville, FL 

10-Joe Larkn, Suwanee 

11-Jeff Willingham, Ripley, MS 

12-Chase Howard, Nesbit, MS 

13-Tim Perry, Mooresville, NC 

14-Brian Thomas, Pendegrass 

15-Tony Agin, Ft. Myers, FL 

16-Bob Auld, Largo, FL 

17-Eric Gunderson 

18-Danny Oliver, Pendgrass 

19-Mark Lott, Southaven, MS 

Dash winner: Perry 

Heat Race Winners: Gray; Bridges; Riggins

 

USCS 600cc Mini Sprints (Feature):

1-Mike Hall, Knoxville, TN 

2-Mike Magic, Winder 

3-Michael Miller, Winder 

4-Chase Garner, Tuscaloosa, AL 

5-Kyle Amerson, Matthews, AL 

DNS: Russell Ramsey, Lake City 

Dash winner: Hall

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

2-Payton Freeman, Commerce 

3-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

4-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

5-Jamie Maurice, McDonough

6-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

7-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

8-Landon Bagby, Winston 

9-Marty Massey, Winston 

10-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

11-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

12-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

13-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey  

14-Heath Carr, Ashland, AL 

15-Shane Payton, Newnan  

Fast Qualifier:  Mason Massey – 15.107 seconds/89.3 mph

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

3-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

4-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

5-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

6-Jack Mills, Griffin 

7-Scott Shelton, Fayetteville 

8-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

9-Jason Turner, McDonough 

10-Kole Hardy, Nicholson 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles – 15.501 seconds/87.1 mph

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-Jake Sanders, Camp Hill, AL 

2-Keith West, Powder Springs 

3-Ben Wells, Milner 

4-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

5-Chris Arnett, Lannett, AL 

6-Mike Hillman, Villa Rica 

7-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

8-JR Hardy, Covington 

9-Michael Couch, Senoia 

10-Blake Harmon, Mansfield  

11-Brandon Henderson, Senoia  

Fast Qualifier: Harmon – 15.556 seconds/86.8 mph  *new track record*

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

2-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

3-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

4-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

5-Carley Arnett, Lannett, AL 

6-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

DQ: Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

Fast Qualifier: Turner – 16.715 seconds/80.7 mph

 

Chargers (Feature #1):  

1-Andrew Moody, Temple 

2-Brant Hardin, McDonouogh 

3-Trae Kirk, Monroe 

4- Landon Frix, Newnan 

5- Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

6-Jason Stevenson, Locust Grove 

7-Dawson Martin, Oxford 

8-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

9-Jimmy Baxter, Jr., Newnan

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top