OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, August 25, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, August 25, 2018

Official Results – Saturday, August 25, 2018

 

Ultimate Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 

2-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

3-Zack Mitchell, Woodruff, SC 

4-Michael Page, Winston 

5-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

6-Joey Coulter, Concord, NC 

7-Kyle Hardy, Linden, VA 

8-Clint Smith, Senoia 

9-Stephen Roberts 

10-Ray Cook, Brasstown, NC 

11-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

12-Larry Harrod, Plains 

13-Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, SC 

14-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

15-Ivedent Lloyd, Ocala, FL 

16-Anthony Sanders, Charlotte, NC 

17-Craig Scott, Newnan 

18-Dalton Cook, Columbus 

19-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

20-John Henderson 

21-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

22-Johnny Cloer, Chatsworth 

23-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

24-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

DNQ: Shane Fulcher, Thomaston; Mark Page, Winston; Heath Hindman

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Michael Page, Winston 

2-Clint Smith, Senoia 

3-Chaz Haskins, Gray 

4-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

5-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

6-Jake Rainey, Powder Springs 

7-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

8-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

9-Lark Haskins, Gray 

10-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

11-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

12-Phil Deal, Tyrone 

13-Woodrow Mullis, Pearson 

14-Danny Herrington 

15-Marty Massey, Winston 

DNS: Bobby Mills, Griffin 

Fast Qualifier:  Page (14.693 seconds – 91.9 mph) 

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Cory Compton, Macon 

3-Keith Fields, Griffin 

4-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

5-Jamie Nocholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

6-Levi Campbell, Jackson 

7-Jack Mills, Griffin 

8-Lance Chitwood, Ila 

9-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

10-Chris Steele, Franklin 

11-Trey Wood, Newnan 

12-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

13-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

14-Morgan Alexander, Locust  Grove 

15-Shane Payton, Newnan 

16-Dustin Newell, Gray 

17-Williams Blair, Whitesburg 

18-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

DNS: Bobby Arnold, Newnan  

Fast Qualifier: Knowles and Compton  (15.973 seconds – 84.5 mph)

 

Hobby/Bomber (Combined Feature):

1-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

2-Ben Wells, Milner 

3-Dustin Smith, Carrollton 

4-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

5-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

6-Griffin Alexander, Locust Grove 

7-Stratton Scott, Newnan 

8-Brandon Jones, Newnan 

9-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

10-Wilson Boozer, Jackson 

11-Vern Miller, Newnan 

12-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

13-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

14-TJ Boetz, Heflin, AL 

15-Keith West, Powder Springs 

16-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

17-Dunie Dillard, Phenix City, AL 

18-Rusty Johnson, Newnan 

19-Michael Couch, Newnan 

20-Timothy Anderson, Carrollton 

21-Mike Nelms, Newnan 

DQ: Ryan Ray, Mableton (too light) 

DNS: Chris Kozusnik, Newnan; Dorough Bright, Newnan; Scott Amoson, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier:  Swanger  (16.261 seconds – 83.0 mph)

 

Mini/Hot Shot (Combined Feature):

1-Mark Newton, Hampton 

2-Grant Roberts, Good Hope 

3-Bo Chambers, Griffin 

4-Joshua Till, McDonough 

5-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

6-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

7-Ernest Turner, Douglasville 

8-Richard Powell 

9-Cale Burford, Milner 

10-Terry Smith, Phenix City, AL 

11-Corey Wilson 

12-Justin Henderson, Senoia 

13-Corey Green 

14-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

DNS: Tommy Faulkner, Newnan; Travis Harris 

Fast Qualifier: Roberts (17.972 seconds – 75.1 mph)

 

Chargers (Feature):

1-Parris Simmons, Baldwin 

2-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

3-Richard Dale, Winston 

4-Jeff Robinson, Hampton 

5-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

6-David Turner 

7-Josh Allen, Atlanta

8-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

9-Tony McGuire 

10-Scott Gaddy, Newnan 

11-Jason Turner, McDonough 

12-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

13-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica

 

Legends Car (Feature):

1-Christopher Clanton, Brooks 

2-Brian Weimer, Cumming 

3-Jami Weimer, Cumming 

4-Hunter Johnson, Griffin 

5-Steven Partin, West Union, OH 

6-Zac Bacon, Buchanan 

7-Mike Grindle

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top