OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, August 31, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, August 31, 2019

Official Results – Saturday, August 31, 2019   

 

Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

2-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

3-Joseph Brown, Columbus 

4-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

5-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL 

6-Maddie Crane, Meansville 

7-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

8-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

9-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

10-Chad Wallace, LaGrange 

11-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

12-Clint Thompson, Newnan 

13-Terrance Nowell, Phenix City, AL 

14-Joseph Darda, Greenville 

15-Dylan Holmes, Smiths Station, AL 

16-Jimmy Johnson, Monroe 

17-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

Fast Qualifier: Hale (15.091 seconds/89.5 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

2-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

3-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

4-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonolee 

5-Logan Palmer, Acworth 

6-Marty Massey, Winston 

7-Luther Jenkins, Waleska 

8-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

9-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

10-Landon Bagby, Winston 

11-Danny Harrington, LaGrange 

12-Chris Justus, McDonough 

13-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

14-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

15-Tom Egner, Savannah 

DNS: Jamie Maurice, McDonough  

Fast Qualifier:  Traylor (15.145 seconds/89.1 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

2-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

3-Colton Jackson, Chatsworth   

4-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

5-Dana Eiland, Salem, AL 

6-Chris Steele, Franklin 

7-Jason Turner, McDonough 

8-Jack Mills, Griffin 

9-Sam Carter, Covington 

10-Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

11-Matt Thompson, Powder Springs  

12-Taylor Cole, Cartersville 

13-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

14-Austin Atha, Loganville 

DNS: Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

Fast Qualifier: Nicholson, Jr (15.314 seconds/82.8 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

2-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

3-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

4-Larry Pierce, Griffin

5-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

6-Craig Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

DNS: Michael Thomas, Whitesburg 

Heat Race Winner: Turner

 

Chargers (Feature):  

1-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

2-Braxtin Barber, Valley, AL 

3-Andrew Moody, Temple 

4-Jason Stevenson, Locust Grove 

5-Chad Atha, Loganville 

6-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

7-Brant Hardin, McDonough 

8-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

9-John Holcomb, Griffin 

10-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

11-Justin Clark, Monticello 

DNS: Landon Frix, Newnan; Abe Chase, Valley, AL; Dawson Martin, Oxford 

Heat Race Winners: Moody & Amoson

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Cory Greene, Griffin 

2-Tommy Smith, Forsyth 

3-Cory Wilson, Locust Grove 

4-Kenny Mathis, West Point 

5-Robert Holder, Griffin 

6-Stacey Henderson, Senoia

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top