OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, August 8, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, August 8, 2015

Official results from Saturday,  August 8, 2015

 

Friends of the Dream 40 Super Late Model (Feature): 

1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 

2-Aaron Ridley, Chatsworth 

3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

4-Clint Smith, Senoia 

5-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

6-Kenny Collins, Colbert 

7-Luther Jenkins, Waleska 

8-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

9-Dylan Ames, Harvest, AL 

10-Scott Groves, Canton 

11-Bo Eaton, Blue Ridge 

12-Doug Stevens, Griffin 

13-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

14-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

 

 

Limited Late Model (Feature): 

1-Austin Horton, Grantville 

2-Tod Darda, LaGrange 

3-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

4-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

5-Carey Smith, Carrollton 

6-Richie Williams, Fayetteville 

7-Chris Nickerson, Lula 

8-Jayce Southwell, Brooks 

9-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

10-Laddie Fulcher, Thomaston 

11-Shane Barrett, Villa Rica

 

 

Crate Late Model (Feature): 

1-Steven Bloodworth, McIntyre 

2-Justin Shipley, Douglasville 

3-Bubba Pollard, Gay 

4-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

5-Rodney Peters, Monroe 

6-Zack Shelton, Temple 

7-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

8-Jimmy Motes 

9-Frank Rogers, Villa Rica 

10-Alex Roberts

 

 

B Cadet (Feature): 

1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

2-Josh Weathers, LaGrange 

3-Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

4-Cindy Anderson, Concord 

5-Wesley Lyle, Carrollton 

6-Drew Larson, Bremen 

7-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

8-Bennie Croy, McDonough 

9-Josh Bendley 

10-Brian Womack, Villa Rica 

11-Corey Hillman, Villa Rica  

12-Bailey Temples, McDonough 

 

 

 

Hobby Stock (Feature): 

1-Scott Sherrer, Newnan 

2-Ryan Ray, Mableton 

3-Landon Bagby, Lithia Springs 

4-Tyler Brown, Colbert 

5-Sam Carter, Covington 

6-Ben Wells, Milner 

7-Chad Foster, Griffin 

8-Joe Dixon, Monroe 

9-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove 

10-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

11-Andrew Moody, Locust Grove

  12-Chris Steele, Franklin 

13-Dennis Lykins, Senoia 

14-Josh Allen, Atlanta 

15-Mike Jenkins, Brooks

 

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

2-Winford Minix, Senoia 

3-Lee Owenby, Jr., Newnan 

4-Eddie Harris 

5-Michael Couch, Senoia  

6-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

7-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

8-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

9-Brent Harmon, Mansfield

 

 

Legends Cars (Feature): 

1-Bubba Harry, Palmetto 

2-Jason Treschl, LaGrange 

3-Zack Leonhardi, Cartersville 

4-Joshua Hicks, Senoia 

5-Will Martin, Douglasville

  6-John Ponzio, Fayetteville 

7-Dennis Aiken, Villa Rica 

8-Mike Kennedy, Alpharetta

  9-Allen Spence, Sharpsburg

  10-Rodney Biles, Williamson 

11-Brian Meredith, Locust Grove 

12-Tony Armbruster, Covington

 

 

Mini Stock (Feature):

1-James Stansel, Douglasville 

2-Bo Chambers, Griffin 

3-Robert Caldwell, Senoia 

4-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

5-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove

  6-Wade Bishop, Douglasville 

7-Alex Williams, Douglasville 

8-Denver Stepp, Douglasville 

9-Cassie Still, Newnan 

10-Darrin Parrot, Douglasville

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top