OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, August 8, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, August 8, 2020

Official Results – Saturday, August 8, 2020

  

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

3-Jamie Maurice, Forsyth 

4-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

5-Marty Massey, Winston 

6-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

7-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

8-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

9-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

10-Lance Finn, Flowery Branch 

11-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

12-Tracy Jorgeson, Blackshear

13-Michael Turner, Hiram 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles  (14.144 seconds / 95.5 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Morgan Alexander, Locust Grove 

2-Brandon McDaniel, Macon 

3-Payton Stevenson, Locust Grove 

4-Trae Kirk, Monroe 

5-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

6-Connor Younginer, Locust Grove 

7-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica 

8-Jason Turner, McDonough 

9-Jack Mills, Griffin 

10-Will McConnel, Dallas 

11-Lark Haskins, Gray 

12-Shane Payton, Newnan 

13-John Strickland, Jackson 

14-Andy Dixon, Blackshear 

15-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

16-Braxtin Barber, Valley, AL 

17-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville  

18-Craig Scott, Newnan 

19-Chris McKeehan, Winder 

20-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

21-Parrish Duncan, Newnan   

Fast Qualifier: McDaniel (14.781 seconds / 91.3 mph)

 

Chargers (Feature): 

1-Mike Weed, Franklin 

2-Dawson Martin, Oxford 

3-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

4-Cody Lively, Locust Grove 

5-Brant Hardin, McDonough 

6-Jimmy Baxter, Jr., Newnan 

7-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

8-Jack Smith, McDonough 

9-Brennen Shirley, Gadsden, AL 

10-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

11-Evan Lancaster, Tallapoosa 

12-Nathan Pierson, Sharpsburg 

13-Joshua Till, McDonough 

14-Justin Clark, Monticello 

15-Peter Petropolis, Jefferson 

16-Josh Scott, Jackson 

DNS: Chad Atha, Monroe 

Fast Qualifier: Hardin  (15.219 seconds / 88.7 mph)

 

Side by Side (Oval Feature): 

1-Tommy Clark, Lawrenceville 

2-Eddie Freshwater, Stockbridge 

3-Michael Ashmore, Senoia 

4-Jacob Gerken, Kennesaw 

5-Michael New, Senoia 

6-Blake Gresham, Marietta 

7-Michael Herring, Conyers 

8-Romeno Loyal, Cleveland

 

Side by Side (Rally Feature):

1-Loyal 

2-Gerkin 

3-Freshwater 

4-Gresham 

5-New 

6-Ashmore 

7-Clark 

DNS: Herring

 

Monster Mania 2020: 

Wheelie Contest Winner-Higher Education

Doughnut Contest Winner: Iron Warrior

Racing Winner-Overkill Evolution

Freestyle-War Wizard

Overall Champion-War Wizard

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top