OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, July 11, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, July 11, 2015

Official results from Saturday, July 11, 2015
Super Late Model (Feature):

1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia

2-Clint Smith, Senoia

3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

4-Bo Shirley, Gadsden, AL

5-Matt Dooley, Brooks

6-Doug Stevens, Griffin

7-Mason Massey, Douglasville

8-Tony Kemp, Carrollton

9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

10-Kenny Collins, Colbert

11-Lavon Sparks, Phenix City, AL

12-Chad Wallace, LaGrange

13-Mike Nasworthy, Macon

14-Matt Larson, Marietta

15-Eric Granger, Dallas

16-Jordy Nipper, Gray

17-Ashton Winger, Senoia

Fast Qualifier: Armistead, Jr. (14.572 second/90.2 mph)

 
Limited Late Model (Feature: Make-up from 7.4.15):

1-Clint Smith, Senoia

2-Joey Armistead

3-Brand Lewis, Hamilton

4-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

5-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain

6-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton

7-Shane Criswell, Bowden

8-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

9-Richie Williams, Fayetteville

10-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

11-Tod Darda, LaGrange

12-Trey White, Stockbridge

13-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville

14-Austin Horton, Grantville

15-Hunter Worley, Alvaton

 
Limited Late Model (Feature: 7.11.15):

1-Joey Armistead, Senoia

2-Clint Smith, Senoia

3-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton

4-Shane Criswell, Bowden

5-Dusty Jones, LaGrange

6-Brand Lewis, Hamilton

7-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

8-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain

9-Joseph Darda, Greenville

10-Richie Williams, Fayetteville

11-Hunter Worley, Alvaton

12-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

13-Jamie Carr, LaGrange

14-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

 
Crate Late Model (Feature):

1-Michael Page, Winston

2-Montana Dudley, Ladonia, AL

3-Matt Black, Douglasville

4-Bobby Mills, Griffin

5-Curtis Cline, Douglasville

6-Bubba Pollard, Gay

7-Zack Shelton, Temple

8-Ted Minix, McDonough

9-Tyler Mimbs, East Dublin

10-Tim Dixon, Manchester

11-Trey Wood, Newnan

12-Sean Sweatnam, Griffin

 
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

2-Marc Gooden, Lafayette, AL

3-Jake Traylor, LaGrange

4-Dylan Holmes, Smith’s Station, AL

5-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

6-Wesley Lyle, Carrollton

7-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey

8-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

9-Brian Womack, Villa Rica

10-Brandon Bright, Newnan

11-Josh Weathers, LaGrange

12-Bennie Croy, McDonough

 
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Ben Wells, Milner

2-Scott Sherrer, Newnan

3-Chris Steele, Franklin

4-Sam Carter, Covington

5-Daniel Floyd, Marietta

6-Josh Allen, Atlanta

7-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove

8-Mike Jenkins, Brooks

 
Bomber (Feature):

1-Winford Minix, Senoia

2-Lee Owenby, Jr., Newnan

3-Tim Harmon, Conyers

4-Brian Jones, Macon

5-Brent Harmon, Mansfield

6-Chris Holt, Senoia

7-Casey Watts, West Point

8-Michael Couch, Senoia

9-Blake Harmon, Mansfield

 
Legends Cars (Feature: Make-Up 7.4.15):

1-Christopher Clanton, Brooks

2-Will Martin, Douglasville

3-Dwight Pilgram, McDonough

4-Dennis Aiken, Villa Rica

5-Bailey Woodall, McDonough

6-Mike Kennedy, Alpharetta

7-Tina Johnson, Senoia

8-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville

9-Bubba Harry, Palmetto

10-Dawson Gay, Fayetteville

11-Miranda Meredith, Locust Grove

12-Joshua Hicks, Senoia

13-Jason Treschl, LaGrange

14-Robbie Woodall, McDonough

15-Tony Armbruster, Covington

16-Allen Spence, Sharpsburg

 
Legends Cars (Feature: 7.11.15):

1-Bubba Harry, Palmetto

2-Joshus Hicks, Senoia

3-Will Martin, Douglasville

4-Bailey Woodall, McDonough

5-Christopher Clanton, Brooks

6-Dwight Pilgram, McDonough

7-Mike Kennedy, Alpharetta

8-Tina Johnson, Senoia

9-Allen Spence, Sharpsburg

10-Dawson Gay, Fayetteville

11-Dennis Aiken, Villa Rica

12-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville

13-Tony Armbruster, Covington

14-Robbie Woodall, McDonough

15-Jason Teschl, LaGranger

 
Kajun Mini Stock Association (Feature):

1-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica

2-Dustin Hallbrooks, Christiana, TN

3-Kevin Tullis, Commerce

4-Micah Gavin, Newark, AR

5-Michael Courtney, Powell, TN

6-Brannon Knight, Lindale

7-Mike Minor, Ralph, AL

8-David Singleton, Lenoir City, TN

9-Dewayne Stripling, Temple

10-Bo Chambers, Griffin

11-Scott Burgess, Pavo

12-Jamie Nicholson, Locust Grove

13-JJ Garrett, Auburn

14-Bacilio Gomez, Tifton

15-Mark Newton, Hampton

16-Michael Butler, Killen, AL

17-Zack Sanders

18-Austin Brumbelow, Winder

19-Bo Minor, Ralph, AL

DNS: Dustin Stephens, Bloomington Springs, TN

Heat Winners: Tullis & Garrett

Share

Leave a Reply

to top