OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, July 11, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, July 11, 2020

Official Results – Saturday, July 11, 2020  

 

Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

2-Chaz Haskins, Gray 

3-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

4-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

5-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

6-Chad Duncan, Newnan 

7-Curtis Cline, Dallas 

8-Aubrey Merritt, Whitesburg 

9-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

10-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

11-Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

DNS: Larry Pierce, Griffin 

Fast Qualifier: Horton  (14.488 seconds / 93.2 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Marty Massey, Winston 

3-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

4-Jimmy Thomas, Phenix City, AL 

5-Mason Massey, Mooresville, NC 

6-Rodney Martin, Cartersville 

7-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

8-Shane Smith, Dade City, FL 

9-Jamie Maurice, Forsyth 

10-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

11-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

12-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

13-Dennis Williams, Zephyr Hills, FL 

14-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

15-Lance Finn, Flowery Branch 

16-Tom Fiebelkorn, Lehigh Acres, FL 

Fast Qualifier: Marty Massey  (14.603 seconds / 92.5 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Morgan Alexander, Locust Grove 

2-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

3-Mario Gresham, Rome 

4-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

5-Brendan Smith, Dade City, FL 

6-Jack Mills, Griffin 

7-Daniel Doster, Bogart 

8-Jason Turner, McDonough 

9-Cory Compton, Gray 

10-Shane Payton, Newnan 

11-Brock Love, Wellington, AL 

12-Granger Perra, Labell, FL 

13-John Strickland, Jackson 

14-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

15-Chris McKeehan, Winder 

16-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

17-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

18-Ryan Knight, Villa Rica 

19-Cole Compton, Macon 

20-Brent Herndon, Scott 

21-Michael Mims, Rome 

22-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

DNS: Tyler Peavey, Douglasville 

Fast Qualifier: Alexander  (14.985 seconds / 90.1 mph)

 

Chargers (Feature): 

1-Mike Weed, Franklin 

2-Conner Younginer, Locust Grove 

3-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

4-Will McConnell, Dallas 

5-Payton Stevenson, Locust Grove 

6-Jimmy Baxter, Jr., Newnan 

7-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

8-Kayla Boswell, Winston 

9-Jonathan Flourney, Moreland 

10-Kelly Donnell, Carrolton 

11-Jack Smith, McDonough 

12-Josh Scott, Jackson 

13-Darrin Ray, Locust Grove 

14-Brant Hardin, McDonough 

15-Chuck Hargrove, Hazelhurst 

DNS: Ted Willingham, McDonough 

Fast Qualifier: Godbee (15.684 seconds / 86.1 mph)

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-Tim Harmon, Mansfield 

2-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

3-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

4-Danny Whitten, Gadsden, AL 

5-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

6-Ben Wells, Milner 

7-JoJo Morgan, Altalla, AL 

8-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

9-Michael Thomas, Whitesburg 

10-Bron Rutledge, Rome 

11-Cory Potts, Newnan 

12-Lee McElwaney, Newnan 

DNS: Ben Steele, Franklin; Chris Steele, Franklin; Keith West, Powder Springs; Brent Herndon, Scott 

Fast Qualifier: Joiner  (16.759 / 80.5 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

2-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

3-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

4-Vern Miller, Newnan 

5-Craig Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

6-William Blair, Whitesburg 

7-Tim Anderson, Carrollton 

8-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

9-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

10-Johnny Benton, Fairburn 

DQ: Lark Haskins, Gray (illegal carburetor) 

Fast Qualifier: Smith (18.220 seconds / 74.1 mph)

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Joshua Till, McDonough 

2-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

3-David Brackett, Temple 

4-Jamie Pritchett, Canton 

5-Justin Brackett, Temple 

6-Devin Benton, Fairburn 

7-Cale Burford, Milner 

8-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

9-Stephen Chunn, Orchard Hill 

DNS: Travis Harris, Palmetto 

Fast Qualifier: David Brackett  (17.608 seconds / 76.7 mph)

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

2-Cory Greene, Griffin 

3-Tommy Smith, Forsyth 

4-Cory Wilson, Locust Grove 

5-Alton Henry, Marietta 

6-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

7-PB Henry, Doerun 

Fast Qualifier: Turner (19.603 seconds / 68.9 mph)

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top