OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, July 21, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, July 21, 2018

Official Results – Saturday, July 22, 2018

 

Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Mark Page, Winston 

2-Craig Scott, Newnan 

3-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

4-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

5-Corey Payton, Newnan 

6-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

7-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

8-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

9-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

10-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

11-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

Fast Qualifier: Scott (16.194 seconds – 83.3 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

3-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

4-Jake Rainey, Powder Springs 

5-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

6-Josh Copeland, McDonough 

7-Marty Massey, Winston 

8-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

9-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

10-Phil Deal, Tyrone 

11-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

12-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

13-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

14-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

15-Chaz Haskins, Gray 

16-Lee Fuller, Newnan 

17-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

18-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

Fast Qualifier: Clint Smith (15.836 seconds – 85.3 mph) 

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Cory Compton, Macon 

2-Keith Fields, Griffin 

3-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

4-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove  

5-Sam Carter, Covington  

6-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

7-Morgan Alexander, Locust Grove 

8-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

DNS: Levi Campbell, Jackson  

Fast Qualifier: Compton  (14.778 seconds – 91.3 mph)

 

Hobby (Feature):

1-Keith West, Powder Springs 

2-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

3-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

4-Shane Tidwell, Whitesburg 

5-Griffin Alexander, Locust Grove 

6-Lee McElwaney, Newnan 

7-Josh Pitt, Stockbridge 

8-Brandon Jones, Newnan 

9-Jeff Carter, Carrollton 

10-Christian Ewing, Hiram 

11-Ben Wells, Milner 

12-Jamie Garner, Mableton 

13-Dustin Newell, Gray  

Fast Qualifier: Tidwell (15.990 seconds – 84.4 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

2-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

3-Mike Nelms, Newnan 

4-Charlie Garrett, West Point 

5-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

6-Wilson Boozer, Jackson 

7-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

8-Vern Miller, Newnan 

9-Stratton Scott, Newnan 

10-David Jackson 

11-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Bright *New Track Record* (16.391 seconds – 82.3 mph)

 

Mini (Feature):

1-Mark Newton, Hampton 

2-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

3-Grant Roberts, Good Hope 

4-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

5-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

DQ: Russell Teal, Ranburne, AL (rough driving) 

DNS: Wesley Patterson, Williamson; Joshua Till, McDonough 

Fast Qualifier: T Faulkner (17.895 seconds – 75.5 mph)

 

Hot Shot (Feature):

1-Jordan Wallace, Carrollton 

2-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

3-Brian Wallace, Carrollton 

4-Gene Williams, Lannett, AL 

5-Stacey Henderson,, Senoia 

6-Cory Green 

7-Ernest Turner, Douglasville 

8-Mike Roberson 

9-Cale Burford, Milner

 

Chargers (Feature):

1-Jason Turner, McDonough 

2-Shane Payton, Newnan 

3-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

4-Randy Cornwell, Fayetteville 

5-Brock Crabtree, Powder Springs 

6-Parris Simmons, Baldwin 

7-Bud Roland, Molena 

8-Kayla Boswell, Winston 

DNS: Todd Brewster, Villa Rica

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top