OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, July 25, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, July 25, 2015

Official results from Saturday, July 25, 2015

 
Super Late Models (Feature):

1-Clint Smith, Senoia

2-Joe Armistead, Jr.

3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

4-Shane Fukcher, Thomaston

5-Matt Dooley, Brooks

6-Mike Nasworthy, Macon

7-Austin Brumbelow, Winder

8-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville

DNS-Mason Massey, Douglasville

Fast Qualifier: Smith (14.379/101.0 mph)

 
Limited Late Model (Feature #1):

1-Austin Horton, Granville

2-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

3-Matt Wilson, Mansfield

4-Carey Smith, Carrollton

5-Joey Armistead, Senoia

6-Richie Williams, Fayetteville

7-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

8-Corey Payton, Newnan

9-Hunter Worley, Alvaton

10-Shane Barrett, Villa Rica

11-Jimmy Johnson, Monroe

12-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

13-Jamie Maurice, McDonough
Limited Late Model (Feature #2):

1-Horton

2-Armistead

3-Morris

4-Smith

5-Moran

6-Southwell

7-Payton

8-Williams

9-Maurice

10-Barrett

DNS: Wilson; Worley; Johnson

Fast Qualifier: Horton (14.750/91.5 mph)

 
Crate Late Model (Feature #1 ):

1-Matt Black, Douglasville

2-Russell Fleeman, Dacula

3-Monte Skinner, Saraland, AL

4-Jason Deal, Cooper Hill, TN

5-Bobby Mills, Griffin

6-Chris Carr, Newnan

7-Chris Justus, McDonough

8-Sean Sweatnam, Griffin

9-Phillip Deal, Tyrone
Crate Late Model (Feature #2):

1-Black

2-Skinner

3-Fleeman

4-Justus

5-Carr

6-Dorough Bright, Newnan

7-J. Deal

8-Mills

9-Sweatnam

DNS: P. Deal

 
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Joseph Brown, Columbus

2-Brandon Bright, Newnan

3-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

4-Jake Traylor, LaGrange

5-Marc Gooden, Lafayette, AL

6-Jake Sanders, Camp Hill, AL

7-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

8-Wesley Lyle, Carrollton

9-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

10-Brian Womack, Villa Rica

11-Bennie Croy, McDonough

12-Josh Copeland, McDonough

13-Bailey Temples, McDonough

14-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey

15-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone

16-Robbie Quinton, Stockbridge

 
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Ben Wells, Milner

2-Chris Steele, Franklin

3-Scott Sherrer, Newnan

4-Wesley Scott, Hiram

5-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove

6-Wilson Boozer, Locust Grove

7-Kerry Carden, Brooks

8-Sam Carter, Covington

9-Steven Tippens, Douglasville

10-Mike Jenkins, Brooks

11-Ben Steele, Franklin

 
Bomber (Feature):

1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

2-Winford Minix, Senoia

3-Tim Harmon, Mansfield

4-Chris Holt, Senoia

5-David Johnson, Griffin

6-Michael Couch, Senoia

7-Richie Taylor, Douglasville

 
Mini Stock (Feature #1):

1-James Stansel, Douglasville

2-Brandon Jones, Newnan

3-Bo Chambers, Griffin

4-Robert Caldwell, Senoia

5-Jamie Nicholson, Locust Grove

6-Denver Stepp, Powder Springs

7-Rocky Johnson, Douglasville
Mini Stock (Feature #2):

1-Stansel

2-Jones

3-Caldwell

4-Nicholson

5-Chambers

6-Stepp

DNS: Johnson

 
Legends Cars (Feature):

1-Bubba Harry, Palmetto

2-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville

3-Dwight Pilgram, McDonough

4-Jason Treschl, LaGrange

5-Joshua Hicks, Senoia

6-Jeremy Lundy, Hurley, MS

7-Mike Kennedy, Alpharetta

8-John Ponzio, Fayetteville

9-James Meredith, Locust Grove

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top