OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, July 27, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, July 27, 2019

Official Results – Saturday, July 28, 2019   

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL 

2-Terrence Nowell, Phenix City, AL 

3-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

4-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

5-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

6-Johnny Cloer, Chatsworth 

7-Jimmy Price, Oxford 

8-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

9-Randall Powell, Oxford 

10-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

11-David Turner, Dallas 

12-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

13-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

DNS: Joe Darda, Greenville; Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

Fast Qualifier: Nowell – 14.455 seconds/84.4 mph

 

Crate Late Models (Feature #1):

1-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

2-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

3-David Duke, Sumter, SC 

4-TJ Brittain, Cemtre, AL 

5-Cody Haskins, Marietta 

6-Landon Bagby, Winston 

7-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

8-Corey Dunn, Milledgeville 

9-Marty Massey, Winston 

10-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonolee 

11-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

12-Morgan Alexander, Jackson 

13-Ty Ellis, Covington 

14-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

15-Corey Payton, Newnan 

16-Chris Carr, Newnan 

17-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

18-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

19-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

20-Phillip Deal, Tyrone 

21-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

22-Clay Fancher, Conyers 

23-Travis Price, Oxford 

24-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

DNS: Holly Stanfield, Chatsworth 

Fast Qualifier: Duke – 14.467 seconds/84.4 mph

 

Crate Late Models (Feature #2): 

1-David Duke 

2-Mills 

3-Knowles 

4-Darda 

5-Pollard 

6-Bagby 

7-Brittain 

8-Massey 

9-Maurice 

10-Wyatt 

11-Haskins 

12-Dunn 

13-Carr 

14-Payton 

15-Johnson 

16-Alexander 

17-Kirkland 

DNS: Blant Duke; Deal; Stanfield; Harbin; Fancher; Baker; Powell; Ellis

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

2-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

3-Willam Blair, Whitesburg 

4-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

5-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

6-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

7-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

8-Rickey Payton, Newnan 

9-Sam Carter, Covington 

10-Shane Payton, Newnan 

11-Jason Turner, McDonough 

12-Braxton Barber, Valley, AL 

13-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

DNS: Dalton Benefield, Carrollton; Zach Holden, Jackson 

Fast Qualifier: Arnold – 15.029 seconds/89.8 mph

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

2-Michael Couch, Senoia 

3-Ben Wells, Milner 

4-Chris Steele, Franklin 

5-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

6-Jake Sanders, Camp Hill, AL 

7-JR Hardy, Covington 

8-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

9-Keith West, Powder Springs 

10-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

11-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

12-Michael Thomas, Whitesburg 

DNS: Chris Kozusnik, Newnan  

Fast Qualifier: Sanders – 15.571 seconds/86.7 mph *new track record*

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

2-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

3-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

4-Vern Miller, Newnan 

5-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

6-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

7-Craig Boozer, Jackson 

Fast Qualifier: Stephens – 16.712 seconds/80.8 mph

 

Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Dan Bennett, Loganville 

2-Joshua Till, McDonough 

3-Caylan Kettle, Colbert 

4-Grant Roberts, Good Hope 

5-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

6-Cody Lively, Locust Grove 

7-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

8-Phillip Wallace, Locust Grove 

9-Robert Holder, Griffin 

10-John Caldwell, Senoia 

DNS: Harold Leath, Hampton 

Fast Qualifier: Till – 16.977 seconds/79.5 mph *new track record*

 

Hot Shot (Feature):

1-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

2-Cory Wilson, Locust Grove

3-Cory Greene, Griffin  

4-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

5-Wade Crittenden, Newnan 

DQ: Ernie Turner, Douglasville

 

Chargers (Feature #1):  

1-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

2-Scott Shelton, Fayetteville 

3-Griffin Alexander, Locust Grove 

4-Will McConnell, Dallas 

5-Ridge McCoy, Sandersville 

6-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

7-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

8-Jimmy Baxter, Jr., Newnan 

9-Jason Stevenson, Locust Grove 

10-Chad Atha, Loganville 

11-Dawson Martin, Oxford 

12-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

13-Brant Hardin, McDonough

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top