Official Results - Saturday, July 29, 2017

Official Results – Saturday, July 29, 2017

Official Results for Saturday, July 29, 2017

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

2-Clint Smith, Senoia 

3-Dalton Cook, Columbus 

4-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

5-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

6-Trey Wood, Newnan 

7-Craig Scott, Newnan 

8-Rob Mayea, Bend, OR 

9-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

10-PL Williams, Dublin 

11-Chad Wallace, LaGrange 

12-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

13-Corey Payton, Newnan 

DNS: Josh Cox 

Fast Qualifier: Williams (15.838 – 85.3 mph)

 

Limited Late Models: 

1-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton 

2-Tod Darda, LaGrange 

3-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

4-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

5-Brand Lewis, Hamilton 

6-Kenneth Pendley, Acworth 

7-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

8-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

9-Marc Gooden, Lafayette, AL 

10-Dakota Weeks, Douglasville 

11-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

12-Tyler Thomason, Phenix City, AL 

DNS: Matt Wilson, Mansfield; Dana Eiland, Salem, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Dooley (16.132 – 83.6 mph)

 

Crate Late Models: 

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

2-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

3-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

4-Phillip Deal, Tyrone 

5-TJ Brittain, Centre, AL 

6-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

7-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

8-Josh Copeland, McDonough 

9-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

10-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonolee 

11-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

12-Chris Justus, McDonough 

13-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

14-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles  (16.178 – 83.4 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman: 

1-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

2-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

3-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

4-Brandon Pijnenburg, Five Points, AL 

5-Wesley Robertson, Hawkinsville 

6-Jack Mills, Griffin 

7-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

8-Keith Fields, Griffin 

9-Chris Steele, Franklin 

10-Ronnie McCullough, Franklin 

11-Lee Fuller, Newnan 

12-John Cox 

13-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan  

14-Richard Dale, Winston 

15-Tyler Seabolt, Hawkinsville 

16-Buck Williams, Stockbridge 

17-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

18-Jeff Robinson, McDonough 

19-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone 

20-Trent Pijnenburb, Five Points, AL 

21-Logan Carlyle, Bethlehem 

Fast Qualifier: Arnold (15.549 – 86.9 mph) 

 

Hobby Stock (Feature): 

1-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

2-JR Hardy, Covington 

3-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

4-Justin Sapp, Cochran 

5-Herbie Donath, Phenix City, AL 

6-Brandon Jones, Newnan 

7-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

8-Danny Earl Warren, Chester 

Fast Qualifier: Hillman (17.263 – 78.2 mph)

 

KMSA (Feature): 

1-JJ Garett, Auburn 

2-Brannon Knight, Sand Rock, AL 

3-Bo Minor, Ralph, AL 

4-Robert Knight, Cedar Bluff, AL  

5-Dustin Hallbrooks, Christiana, TN 

6-Dan Bennett, Loganville 

7-Jeremy Griffith, Attala, AL 

8-David Singleton, Lenoir City, TN 

9-Shane Griffith, Attalla, AL 

10-Bo Chambers, Griffin 

11-Shannon Etheridge, Carnesville 

12-PJ Taylor 

13-Mark Newton, Hampton 

14-Parris Simmons, Baldwin 

15-Austin Brumbelow, Winder 

16-Tony Coffman, Florence, MS 

17-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

18-Brent Couch, Auburn 

19-Heath Minor, Ralph, AL 

DNS: Jamie Rowan, Altoona, AL; Heath Bewster, Villa Rica 

Fast Qualifier: Etheridge (17.720 – 76.2 mph) 

Heat Race Winners: Bo Minor; Garrett; Etheridge

 

Bomber Bash (Feature):

1-Randy Cornwell, Peachtree City 

2-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

3-Wilson Boozer, Jackson 

4-Charlie Garrett, West Point 

5-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

6-Shannon Stephens, Newnan 

7-Pappy Powell, Hogansville 

8-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

9-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

10-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

11-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

12-John Holder, Milner 

13-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

Fast Qualifier: Chase  (17.570 – 76.8 mph)

 

Hot Shot (Make-up Feature from 7.1.17):

1-Dean Williams, Lanett, AL 

2-Mark Meyer, Ellijay 

3-Dave McWilliams, Fayetteville 

4-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange

5-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

6-Morgan Pittman, Grantville 

7-Joe Collins 

8-Wesley McCard, Zebulon 

9-James Dunn

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top