OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, July 4, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, July 4, 2015

Official results from Saturday, July 4, 2015
Billy Clanton Memorial 40 (Super Late Model Feature):

1-Shane Clanton, Zebulon

2-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia

3-Mark Whitener, Middleburg, FL

4-Clint Smith, Senoia

5-Austin Smith, Cedartown

6-Scott Groves, Canton

7-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

8-Tim Busha, Sardis City, AL

9-David Payne, Murphy, NC

10-Ashton Winger, Senoia

11-Dana Eiland, Phenix City, AL

12-Madeline Crane, Meansville

13-Kenny Collins, Colbert

14-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

15-Bo Eaton, Blue Ridge

16-Mason Massey, Douglasville

17-Dusty Chitwood, Temple

Fast Qualifier: Clanton (13.947 second/96.8 mph)

 
Limited Late Model (Qualifying):

1-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton (14.663 seconds/92.1 mph)

Heat Winners: Tod Darda, LaGrange; Austin Horton, Grantville.

Feature postponed until July 11, 2015.

 
Crate Late Model (Qualifying):

1-Michael Page, Winston (14.979/90.2 mph)

Heat Winner: Page.

Feature postponed until July 11, 2015.

 
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Kenny Taylor, Woodstock

2-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

3-Jake Traylor, LaGrange

4-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

5-Roger Arnett, Lanett, AL

6-Richard Goode, Hampton

7-Joseph Brown, Columbus

8-Keith Ussery, LaGrange

9-Bubba Gorman, Phenix City, AL

10-Brandon Bright, Newnan

11-Corey Hillman, Douglasville

12-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

13-Josh Copeland, McDonough

14-Charlie Garrett, West Point

15-Bennie Croy, McDonough

16-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs

17-Jesse Wilson, Newnan

DNS-Jeff Carter, Stockbridge; Robbie Quinton, Stockbridge

Fast Qualifier: Duncan (15.544/86.9 mph)

Heat Winners: Duncan & Taylor

 
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Sam Carter, Covington

2-Scott Sherrer, Newnan

3-Tyler Brown, Monroe

4-Chris Steele, Franklin

5-Ryan Ray, Mableton

6-Brandon McDaniel, Macon

7-Jamie Garner, Powder Springs

8-Chad Foster, Griffin

9-Ben Wells, Milner

10-Curtis Turner, Brooks

11-Dustin Smith, Carrollton

12-Houston Hatchett, Williamson

13-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica

DNS-Jonathan Archer, Griffin; Jamie Simmons, Tyrone; Steve Davis, Newnan; John Holder, Milner.

Fast Qualifier: Sherrer (16.786/80.5 mph)

Heat Winners-Carter & Wells

 
Bomber (Feature):

1-Paul Walters, Valley, AL

2-Chris Arnett, Lanett, AL

3-Lee Owenby, Jr., Newnan

4-Winford Minix, Senoia

5-Shane Tidwell, Whitesburg

6-Tim Harmon, Conyers

7-Buck Ussery, LaGrange

8-Baker Davis, Lizella

9-Brent Harmon, Mansfield

10-Chris Holt, Senoia

11-Jim Jackson, Zebulon

12-Jonathan Hemmings, Newnan

13-Bobby Arnold, Newnan

DNS-Michael Couch, Senoia

Fast Qualifier: Walters (17.601/76.7 mph)

Heat Winners: Walters & Arnold

 
Mini Stock (Qualifying):

1-James Stansell, Douglasville (18.358/73.6 mph)

Heat Winner: Stansell.

Feature postponed until July 11, 2015.

 
Legends Cars (Qualifying):

1-Bubba Harry, Palmetto (18.250/74.0 mph)

Heat Winners: Harry & Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville.

Feature postponed until July 11, 2015.

 

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top