OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, June 1, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, June 1, 2019

Official Results – Saturday, June 1, 2019  

 

National Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

3-Michael Page, Winston 

4-Dalton Cook, Smith’s Station, AL 

5-Chaz Haskins, Gray 

6-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

7-PL Williams, Dublin 

8-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton 

9-Ricky Culpepper, Hamilton 

10-Brand Lewis, Hamilton 

11-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

12-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

13-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

14-Jordy Nipper, Gray 

15-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

16-Ahnna Parkhurst, Evans 

17-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL 

18-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

19-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

20-Terrance Nowell, Phenix City, AL  

21-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

22-Mason Massey, Douglasville

23-Shane Fulcher 

DNS: Rodney Martin, Cartersville 

DNQ: Thomas Mewborn, Greenville; Johnny Cloer, Chatsworth; Marty Lunsford, Newnan; Matt Dooley, Brooks; Jimmy Sharpe, Jr., Soperton; Mark Page, Villa Rica; Jamie Carr, LaGrange. 

Fast Qualifier: Michael Page – 15.604 seconds/86.5

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

2-Ahnna Parkhurst, Evans 

3-Austin Aldridge, Temple 

4-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

5-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonolee 

6-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

7-Marty Massey, Winston 

8-Landon Bagby, Winston 

9-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

10-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

11-Cody Haskins, Marietta 

12-Jordan Feider, Bloomingdale 

13-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

14-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

15-Phillip Deal, Tyrone 

DNS: Chris Carr, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Darda – 16.133 seconds/83.6 mph

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

3-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

4-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

5-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

6-Ryan Knight, Villa Rica 

7-Cody Overton, Evans 

8-Nick May, White 

9-Jonah Bozeman, Moultrie 

10-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

11-Parris Simmons, Baldwin 

12-William Blair, Whitesburg 

13-Jordan Benefield, Carrollton 

14-Shane Payton, Newnan 

15-Jason Turner, McDonough 

16-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

17-Jack Mills, Griffin 

18-Zach Hutto, Perry 

19-Chris Steele, Franklin 

20-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

21-Mike Abercrmbie, Jackson 

DNS: Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Nicholson, Jr. – 15.703 seconds/86.0 mph

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

2-Wilson Boozer, Jackson 

3-Dunie Dillard, Phenix City, AL 

4-Vern Miller, Newnan 

5-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

6-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

7-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

8-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

9-Kyle McClure, Locust Grove 

10-TJ Boetz, Midland 

Fast Qualifier: Turner – 16.728 seconds/80.7 mph

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

2-Tommy Smith, Forsyth 

3-Cory Wilson, Locust Grove 

4-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

5-Tracy Boswell, Brooks 

6-Robert Holder, Griffin 

DNS: Corey Greene, Griffin

 

Chargers (Feature #1):  

1-Scott Shelton, Fayetteville 

2-Braxtin Barber, Valley, AL 

3-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

4-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

5-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

6-Chad Atha, Loganville 

7-John Holcomb, Griffin 

8-Keith West, Powder Springs 

9-Justin Clark, Monticello 

10-Lucas Pittman, Grantville

 

Chargers (Feature #2): 

1-Holcomb 

2-Atha 

3-Barber 

4-McWilliams 

5-West 

6-Pittman 

7-Stinchcomb 

8-Shelton 

9-Amoson 

10-Clark

 

 

#  #  #

Share

Leave a Reply

to top