Official Results - Saturday, June 10, 2017

Official Results – Saturday, June 10, 2017

Official Results for Saturday, June 10, 2017

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

3-Tod Darda, LaGrange 

4-Craig Scott, Newnan 

5-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

6-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

7-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

8-Cody King, McDonough 

9-P.L. Williams, Dublin 

10-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

11-Laddie Fulcher, Thomaston 

12-Gathan Burns, Piedmont, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Morris (16.023 – 84.1 mph)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

2-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

3-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

4-Brant Hardin, McDonough 

5-Joseph Darda, Greenville 

6-Tyler Thomason, Phenix City, AL 

7-Dakota Weeks, Douglasville  

8-Hunter Worley, Alvaton 

9-Corey Payton, Newnan   

Fast Qualifier: Dooley (16.368 – 82.4 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

2-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

3-Will Herrington, Cochran  

4-Montana Dudley, Ladonia, AL 

5-Coby Darda, LaGrange 

6-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonollee 

7-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

8-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

9-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

10-Dennis Lykins, Jr., Sharpsburg 

11-Kyle Cochran, Atlanta 

12-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

13-Trey White, Jenkinsburg 

14-Zach Shelton, Tyrone 

15-Chris Justus, McDonough 

16-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

DNS: Mike Abercrombie, Griffin

Fast Qualifier: Lykins  (16.289 – 82.9 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

2-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

3-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

4-Keith Fields, Griffin 

5-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

6-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

7-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove 

8-Roger Arnett, Lannett, AL 

9-Blake Griffin, Grantville 

10-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

11-Paul Holloway, Hampton 

12-Jeff Robinson, McDonough 

13-Lee Fuller, Newnan 

14-Dustin Newell, Gray 

15-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

16-Brandon Huffman, Newnan 

17-Nick Carter, Rutledge 

Heat Winners: Arnold & Turner

 

Hobby Stock (Feature): 

1-Ryan Ray, Mableton 

2-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

3-John Holcomb, Griffin 

4-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

5-Josh Pitt, Stockbridge 

6-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

7-Sam Carter, Covington 

8-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

9-Griffin Alexander, Locust Grove 

10-Chris Kozusnik, Newnan 

11-Mike Jenkins, Brooks

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Mark Newton, Hampton 

2-Ross Baines, Rockmart 

3-Parris Simmons, Baldwin 

4-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

5-David Brackett, Douglasville 

6-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

7-Brandon Jones, Newnan 

8-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

9-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan 

10-Joshua Till, Atlanta 

11-Rocky Johnson, Douglasville

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Dunie Dillard, Phenix City, AL 

2-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

3-Mike Nelms, Newnan 

4-Randy Cornwell, Fayetteville 

5-Jr. Hardy 

6-Wilson Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

7-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

8-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

9-Charlie Garrett, West Point 

10-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

11-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

12-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

13-Carly Arnett, Lanett, AL

 

Hot Shot (Feature): 

1-Dean Williams, Lanett, AL 

2-Michael Fullmer, Canton 

3-Bobby Duell, Phenix City, AL 

4-Remmington Bryson 

5-Mark Meyer, Ellijay 

6-Shane Davis, Waco 

7-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

8-Morgan Pittman, Grantville 

9-Dave McWilliams, Fayetteville 

10-Sarah Davis, Waco 

DQ: Jason Newson, Phenix City, AL (illegal tires); Jason Merritt, Phenix City, AL (illegal tires). 

DNS: Scott Amoson, Newnan; Jerry Lee Sisson, Rockmart.

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top