OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, June 13, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, June 13, 2015

Official results from Saturday,  June 13, 2015

 

Super Late Model (Feature):  

1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia  

2-Scott Groves, Canton  

3-Clint Smith, Senoia 

4-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

5-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

6- Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

7-Dewayne Johnson, Waverly Hall 

8-Madeline Crane, Meansville 

9-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

10-Austin Smith, Cedartown 

11-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

Fast Qualifier: Austin Smith (14.079 second/95.9 mph)

 

 

Limited Late Model ‘Summer Sizzler’ (Feature):  

1-Austin Horton, Grantville  

2-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

3-Clint Smith, Senoia 

4-Carey Smith, Carrolton 

5-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

6-Tod Darda, LaGrange 

7-Clifton Moran, Carrolton 

8-Michael Brewer, Lilburn 

9-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

10-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

11-Jayce Southwell, Brooks 

12-Aubrey Merrit, Carrolton 

13-Corey Payton, Newnan 

14-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Horton (14.719 seconds/91.7 mph)

 

Crate Late Model (Feature): 

 1-Curtis Cline, Douglasville 

2-Cord Dodgen, LaFayette, AL 

3-Zach Shelton, Temple 

4-Ted Minnix, McDonough  

5-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

6-Trey Wood, Newnan 

7-Brandon Clanton, Concord  

8-Shawn Sweatnam, Griffin 

Heat: Cline

 

 

B Cadet (Feature): 

 1-Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

2-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

3-Wesley Lyle, Carrolton 

4-Andrew Moody, Douglasville 

5-Brian Womack, Villa Rica 

6-Bennie Croy, McDonough 

7-Charles Grogan, Heflin, AL 

8-Roger Arnett, Lanett, AL 

9-Tommy Jerrell, Douglasville 

10-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

DNS: Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

Heat Winner: Duke & Duncan

 

 

Hobby Stock (Feature):  

1-Wesley Scott, Hiram

2-Ben Wells, Milner 

3-Chad Foster, Griffin 

4-Jerry Scott, Carrolton

 5-Scott Sherrer, Newnan 

6-Brandon Pijnenburg, Five Points, AL 

7-Josh Allen, Atlanta

 

 

Bomber (Feature): 

 1-Paul Walters, Valley, AL 

2-Shane Tizwell, Whitesburg 

3-Josh Roddy, Palmetto 

4-Alex Rudolph, Griffin 

5-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

6-Winford Minix, Senoia

 

 

Mini Stock (Feature):  

1-Michael Courtney, Powell, TN  

2-Mark Newton, Hampton 

3-James Stansell, Douglasville 

4-Bo Chambers, Griffin 

5-Jamie Nicholson, Locust Grove 

6-Robert Caldwell, Senoia 

7-Darrin Parrott, Sharpsburg 

DQ-John Caldwell, Senoia (weight)

 

 

 

Legends Car (Feature): 

1-Robby Woodall, McDonough 

2-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

3-Dwight Pilgram, McDonough 

4-Bubba Harry, Palmetto 

5-Will Martin, Douglasville 

6-Jason Treschl, LaGrange 

7-Dennis Aiken, Villa Rica 

8-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

9-Mike Kennedy, Alpharetta 

10-Tony Armbruster, Covington 

11-Miranda Meredith, Locust Grove 

12-AJ Cummings, Atlanta 

13-John Ponzio, Fayetteville 

Heat: Leonhardi & Woodall

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top