OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, June 15, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, June 15, 2019

Official Results – Saturday, June 15, 2019   

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Dalton Cook, Smith’s Station, AL 

3-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL 

4-Jake Traylor, LaGrange 

5-Terrence Nowell, Phenix City, AL  

6-Dale Thurman, Cartersville 

7-Chaz Haskins, Gray 

8-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

9-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

10-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

11-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

12-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston  

Fast Qualifier: Smith – 16.006 seconds/84.4 mph

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

2-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

3-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

4-Cody Haskins, Marietta 

5-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonolee 

6-Austin Aldridge, Temple 

7-Landon Bagby, Winston 

8-Marty Massey, Winston 

9-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

10-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

11-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

12-Morgan Alexander, Jackson 

13-Lee Fuller, Newnan 

14-Danny Harrington, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles – 16.080 seconds/84.0 mph

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Jason Williams, Locist Grove 

2-Jason Turner, McDonough 

3-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove

4-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

5-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

6-Shane Payton, Newnan 

7-William Blair, Whitesburg 

8-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

9-Braxtin Barber, Valley, AL

10-Parris Simmons, Baldwin 

11-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

12-Hunter Worley, Alvaton 

13-Wade Walker, Dadeville, AL 

14-Richard Dale, Winston 

15-Davey Crockett 

16-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

Fast Qualifier: Nicholson, Jr. – 16.230 seconds/83.2 mph

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-Jake Sanders, Camp Hill, AL 

2-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

3-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

4-Keith West, Powder Springs 

5-Brandon Jones, Newnan 

6-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

7-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

8-Ryan Ray, Mableton 

Fast Qualifier: Sanders – 16.102 seconds/83.6 mph

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

2-Vern Miller, Newnan 

3-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

4-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

5-TJ Boetz, Midland 

6-Justin Bonnett, McDonough 

7-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

DQ-Dalton Benefield, Carrollton (light) 

Fast Qualifier: Turner – 17.912 seconds/75.4 mph

 

Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Joshua Till, McDonough 

2-Dan Bennett, Loganville 

3-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

4-Lonnie Patterson, Williamson 

5-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

6-Cory Greene, Griffin 

7-Tommy Smith, Forsyth 

8-Phillip Wallace, Locust Grove 

9-Cody Lively, Locust Grove  

10-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

11-Syacey Henderson, Senoia 

12-Cale Burford, Milner 

13-Robert Holder, Griffin 

Fast Qualifier: Till – 18.122 seconds/74.5 mph

 

Chargers (Feature #1):

1-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

2-Chad Atha, Loganville 

3-Scott Shelton, Fayetteville 

4-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

5-John Holcomb, Williamson 

6-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

7-Kelly Donnell 

8-Natahn Farrow, LaGrange 

9-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

10-Kayla Boswell, Winston

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top