OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, June 16, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, June 16, 2018

Official Results – Saturday, June 16, 2018

 

Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

2-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

3-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

4-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

5-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

6-Jimmy Johnson, Monroe 

7-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

8-Kenneth Pendley, Dallas 

9-Matt Black, Douglasville 

10-Marcus Caswell, Newnan 

11-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

12-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

13-Chris Carr, Newnan 

14-Corey Payton, Newnan 

DNS: Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

Fast Qualifier: Fulcher (15.876 seconds – 85.1 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

3-Marty Massey, Winston 

4-Chaz Haskins, Gray 

5-Steven Bloodworth, McIntyre 

6-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

7-Logan Palmer, Acworth 

8-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

9-Michael Queen, Cartersville 

10-Travis Price, Oxford 

11-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

12-Randall Powell, Oxford 

13-Brent Clark, Tunnel Hill 

14-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

15-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

16-Cody Smith 

17-Lark Haskins, Gray 

18-Trey White, Jenkinsburg 

19-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

20-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

21-Chris McCullough 

Fast Qualifier: Clint Smith (15.627 seconds – 86.4 mph) 

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

2-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

3-Craig Scott, Newnan 

4-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

5-Cory Compton, Macon 

6-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

7-Chris Steele, Franklin 

8-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

9-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

10-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

11-Jason Turner, McDonough 

12-Morgan Alexander, Locist Grove 

13-Drew Larson, Marietta 

14-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

15-Ty Ellis, Covington 

16-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

17-Chris Arnett, Lannett, AL 

18-Timothy McKinn 

19-Ryan King, Anniston, AL 

20-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

21-Kayla Boswell, Winston 

22-Shane Payton, Newnan 

23-Scott Gaddy, Newnan 

DNS: Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan; Bud Roland, Molena 

Fast Qualifier: Scott  (15.714 seconds – 85.9 mph)

 

Hobby (Feature):

1-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

2-Chris Kozusnik, Newnan 

3-Josh Pitt, Stockbridge 

4-Keith West, Powder Springs 

5-Ben Wells, Milner 

DQ-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville (nose piece) 

DNS: Michael Couch, Senoia; Mike Jenkins, Brooks 

Fast Qualifier: Wells (17.028 seconds – 79.3 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

2-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

3-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

4-Stratton Scott, Newnan 

5-Mike Nelms, Newnan 

6-John Holder, Milner 

7-Vern Miller, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Bright (17.044 seconds – 79.2 mph)

 

Mini (Feature):

1-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

2-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

3-Gary Parker, Barnesville 

4-Bo Chambers, Griffin 

5-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

6-Tracy Southerland 

DQ: Joshua Till, McDonough (unsportsmanlike conduct) 

Fast Qualifier: Nicholson, Sr. (18.421 seconds – 73.3 mph)

 

Hot Shot (Feature):

1-Dean Williams, Lannett, AL 

2-Ernest Turner, Douglasville 

3-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

4-Cale Burford, Milner 

5-Justin Bentley 

6-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

7-Cory Green

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top