Official Results - Saturday, June 17, 2017

Official Results – Saturday, June 17, 2017

Official Results for Saturday, June 17, 2017

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Tod Darda, LaGrange 

2-Clint Smith, Senoia 

3-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

4-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

5-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

6-Craig Scott, Newnan 

7-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

8-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

9-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

10-Trey Wood, Newnan 

11-Dillon Tidmore, Gadsden, AL 

DNS: Cody King, McDonough 

Fast Qualifier: Darda (15.039 – 89.8 mph)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton 

2-Jason Williams, Locust Grove 

3-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

4-Brand Lewis, Hamilton 

5-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

6-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

7-Chris Carr, Newnan 

8-Dakota Weeks, Douglasville 

9-Aubrey Merritt, Carrollton 

10-Brant Hardin, McDonough 

11-Steven Nicholson, Jackson 

DNS: Dennis Hale, LaGrange   

Fast Qualifier: T. Lewis (15.198 – 88.8 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

2-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

3-Dennis Lykins, Jr., Sharpsburg 

4-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

5-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

6-Josh Copeland, McDonough 

7-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

8-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

9-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

10-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

11-Mike Abercrombie, Griffin 

12-Bailey Temples, McDonough 

DNS: Ronnie McCullough, Franklin

Fast Qualifier: D. Knowles  (15.126 – 89.3 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

2-Keith Fields, Griffin 

3-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

4-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

5-Blake Griffin, Grantville 

6-Brandon McDanile, Byron 

7-Ted Minnix, McDonough 

8-Marc Gooden, Lafayette, AL 

9-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove 

10-Jamie Nicholson, Locust Grove 

11-Ben Snider, Valley, AL 

12-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

13-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

14-Lee Fuller, Newnan 

15-Chris Steele, Franklin 

16-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 

17-Richard Goode, Hampton 

18-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

19-Paul Holloway, Hampton 

Fast Qualifier: Goode (15.271 – 88.4 mph)

 

Hobby Stock (Feature): 

1-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

2- Shane Tidwell, Whitesburg 

3-HB Duke, Whitesburg 

4- Ryan Ray, Mableton 

5-John Holcomb, Griffin 

6-Griffin Alexander, Locust Grove 

7-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

8-Chris Kozusnik, Newnan 

9-Mike Jenkins, Brooks 

10-Lee McElwaney, Newnan 

DNS: Josh Pitt, Stockbridge 

Fast Qualifier: Hillman (16.639 – 81.1 mph)

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Mark Newton, Hampton 

2-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

3-Mike Younginer, Locust Grove 

4-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

5-Paris Simmons, Baldwin 

6-Brandon Jones, Newnan 

7-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

8-Bo Chambers, Griffin 

9-Joshua Till, Atlanta 

10-Rocky Johnson, Douglasville 

11-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Simmons (18.001 – 75 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

2-Dunie Dillard, Phenix City, AL 

3-Abe Chase, Lanett, AL 

4-Charlie Garrett, West Point 

5-Wilson Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

6-Carley Arnett, Lanett, AL 

7-David Jackson 

8-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

9-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

10-Vern Miller 

11-Randy Cornwell, Fayetteville 

DNS: Tim McCoy, Manchester; McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Bright (17.392 – 77.6 mph)

 

Hot Shot (Feature): 

1-Dean Williams, Lanett, AL 

2-Morgan Pittman, Grantville 

3-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

4-Mark Meyer, Ellijay 

5-Dave McWilliams, Fayetteville 

6-Cindy Matthews, Brooks 

7-Stormie Cowart, Phenix City, AL 

8-Ashley Amoson, Newnan 

9-Austin Ezell, Phenix City, AL 

DNS: Remington Bryson, Douglasville

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top