OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, June 20, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, June 20, 2015

Official results from Saturday, June 20, 2015

 
Super Late Model (Feature):

1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia

2-Clint Smith, Senoia

3-Austin Smith, Cedartown

4-Scott Groves, Canton

5-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

6-Madeline Crane, Meansville

7-Oliver Gentry, Newnan

8-Mason Massey, Douglasville

9-Matt Larson, Marietta

Fast Qualifier: Smith (13.810 second/97.8 mph)

 
Limited Late Model (Feature):

1-Joey Armistead, Senoia

2-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

3-Matt Dooley, Brooks

4-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

5-Marcus Caswell, Newnan

6-Austin Horton, Grantville

7-Jamie Maurice, McDonough

8-Richie Williams, Fayetteville

9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

10-Carey Smith, Carrollton

11-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

12-Shane Criswell, Bowden

Fast Qualifier: Armistead (14.400 seconds/93.8 mph)

 
Crate Late Model (Feature):

1-Ryan Crane, Panama City, FL

2-Zack Shelton, Temple

3-Bobby Mills, Griffin

4-Kyle Clifton, Ranburne, AL

5-Trey Wood, Newnan

6-Bryson Ussery, LaGrange

7-Chris Hill, Newell, AL

 
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

2-Craig Scott, Jackson

3-Jake Traylor, LaGrange

4-Bailey Temple, McDonough

5-Josh Copeland, McDonough

6-Brian Womack, Villa Rica

7-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

8-Brandon Bright, Newnan

9-Bennie Croy, McDonough

10-Corey Hillman, Douglasville

11-Andrew Moody, Douglasville

12-Matt Whaley, Bremen

DNS-Jeff Carter, Stockbridge

 
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Sam Carter, Covington

2-Ben Wells, Milner

3-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove

4-Josh Allen, Atlanta

5-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone

6-Ben Herren, LaGrange

7-Kerry Bradley, Bowden

 
Bomber (Feature):

1-Lee Owenby, Jr., Newnan

2-Shane Tizwell, Whitesburg

3-Tim Harmon, Conyers

4-Blake Harmon, Mansfield

5-Jim Jackson, Zebulon

6-Chris Holt, Senoia

7-Buck Ussery, LaGrange

8-Alex Rudolph, Griffin

9-Michael Couch, Senoia

 
Mini Stock (Feature):

1-James Stansell, Douglasville

2-Robert Caldwell, Senoia

3-Denver Stepp, Powder Springs

4-Billy Allsion, Jackson

5-Jamie Nicholson, Locust Grove

6-Scott Burgess, Pavo

7-Bo Chambers, Griffin

 
Legends Cars (Feature):

1-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville

2-Jason Treschl, LaGrange

3-Dwight Pilgram, McDonough

4-Robbie Woodall, McDonough

5-Christopher Clanton, Brooks

6-Will Martin, Douglasville

7-Bailey Woodall, McDonough

8-Dennis Aiken, Villa Rica

9-Tina Johnson, Senoia

10-Tony Armbruster, Covington

11-Miranda Meredith, Locust Grove

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top