OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, June 6, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, June 6, 2015

Official results from Saturday, June 6, 2015
Super Late Model (Feature):

1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia

2-Scott Groves, Canton

3-Madeline Crane, Meansville

4-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

5-Clint Smith, Senoia

6-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

7-Joey Armistead, Senoia

8-Austin Horton, Grantville

9-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville

Fast Qualifier: Smith (13.958 second/96.8 mph)
Limited Late Model (Feature):

1-Austin Horton, Grantville

2-Dennis Hale, LaGrange

3-Joey Armistead, Senoia

4-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

5-Marcus Caswell, Newnan

6-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

7-Trey White, Stockbridge

8-Jamie Maurice, McDonough

9-Chris Carr, Newnan

10-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

11-Michael Brewer, Lilburn

12-Corey Payton, Newnan

13-Shane Criswell, Bowden

Fast Qualifier: Armistead (14.540 seconds/92.8 mph)
Crate Late Model (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL

2-Rodney Peters, Monroe

3-Craig Scott, Jackson

4-Taylor Mitcham, LaFayette, AL

5-Adam Gauldin, Talladega, AL

6-Zach Shelton, Temple

7-Bobby Mills, Griffin

8-Mike Combs, Odenville, AL

DQ: Matt Black, Douglasville (Protest Refusal)
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

2-Jake Traylor, LaGrange

3-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey

4-Marc Gooden, LaFayette, AL

5-Brandon Bright, Newnan

6-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

7-Andrew Moody, Douglasville

8-Bryson Ussery, LaGrange

9-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

10-Cindy Anderson, Concord

11-Bennie Croy, McDonough

Heat Winner: Duke
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Ryan Ray, Mableton

2-Sam Carter, Covington

3-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove

4-Wilson Boozer, Locust Grove

5-Gary Brand, Hogasnville

6-David Hull, Franklin

7-Ben Wells, Milner

8-Kerry Carden, Brooks

9-Josh Allen, Atlanta

10-Chad Foster, Griffin

11-Dustin Smith, Carrollton

12-Ben Herren, LaGrange

13-Josh Pitt, Stockbridge
Bomber (Feature):

1-Lee Owenby, Jr., Newnan

2-Jim Jackson, Zebulon

3-Pappy Powell, Hogasnville

4-Chris Holt, Senoia

5-Tim Harmon, Conyers

6-Blake Harmon, Mansfield

DNS: Buck Ussery, LaGrange
Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Brannon Knight, Lindale

2-Mike Minor, Ralph, AL

3-Mark Newton, Hampton

4-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica

5-James Stansell, Douglasville

6-Ross Baines, Rockmart

7-Jeff Dobbs, Hartwell

8-Zach Sanders, Jackson

9-Dwayne Stripling, Temple

10-Robert Caldwell, Senoia

11-Bo Chambers, Griffin

12-Darrin Parrot, Sharpsburg

13-Jamie Nicholson, Locust Grove

14-Kenny Dobbs, Hartwell

15-Dan Bennett, Loganville

DNS: Kevin Tullis, Commerce; Allen Brewster, Temple; Dorough Bright, Newnan.

DQ: Bo Minor, Ralph, AL (protest refusal).

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top