OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, March 28, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, March 28, 2015

Super Late Model (Feature):

1-Clint Smith, Senoia

2-Scott Knowles, Lanett, AL

3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

4-Madeline Crane, Meansville

5-Cody King, McDonough

6-Mason Massey, Douglasville

7-Matt Dooley, Brooks

Fast Qualifier: Smith (14.277 seconds/94.6 mph)

Limited Late Model (Bonus Race Feature):

1-Tod Darda, LaGrange

2-Austin Horton, Grantville

3-Joey Armistead, Senoia

4-Rucker Orr, Newnan

5-Dusty Jones, LaGrange

6-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

7-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

8-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

9-Cameron Heath, Weaver, AL

10-Ricky Payton, Newnan

11-Shane Criswell, Bowden

12-Buddy George, Pale City, AL

13-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

14-Shane Barrett, Villa Rica

15-Trey White, Stockbridge

16-Carey Smith, Carrollton

17-Marcus Caswell, Newnan

Fast Qualifier: Darda (14.806 seconds/91.2 mph)

Crate Late Model (Feature):

1-Taylor Mitcham, Lafayette, AL

2-Kyle Clifton

3-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL

4-Trey Wood, Newnan

5-Frank Rogers, Villa Rica

6-Sean Swetnam, Griffin

Heat Winner: Knowles

B Cadet (Feature):

1-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

2-Jake Traylor, LaGrange

3-Michael Coggins, Tallapoosa

4-Craig Scott, Jackson

5-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

6-Jesse Hollis, Heflin, AL

7-Jimmy Baxter, Sr., Newnan

8-Bennie Croy, McDonough

9-Brian Womack, Villa Rica

10-Ronnie Thacker, Newnan

11-Corey Pressley, Oxford, AL

12-Matt Whaley, Bremen

13-Charles Grogan, Heflin, AL

Heat Winners: Duncan; Traylor

Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Ben Steele, Franklin

2-Chad Foster, Griffin

3-Bubba Allen, Five Points, AL

4-Lee Traylor, LaGrange

5-Bill Brown, Forsyth

DQ: Lee McElwaney, Newnan (light)

Bomber (Feature):

1-Josh Roddy, Palmetto

2-Winford Minix, Senoia

3-Alex Rudolph, Griffin

4-Hunter Cossett, Bonaire

5-Chris Holt, Senoia

6-Lee Owenby, Jr., Newnan

7-Brandon Jones, Sharpsburg

8-Kevin Evans, Newnan

9-Carley Arnett, Lanett, AL

10-Chad Barrett, Temple

DNS: John Holder

Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Brandon Libri, Newnan

2-Brandon Bright, Newnan

3-Robert Caldwell, Senoia

4-Darrin Parrott, Sharpsburg

5-Harold Leath, Griffin

6-Travis Harris, Palmetto

7-Marc Leath, Hampton

8-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan

9-Gary Parker, Barnesville

Modified Mini (Feature):

1-Austin Brumbelow, Winder

2-Mark Newton, Hampton

3-Todd Brewster, Temple

4-Kevin Tullis, Commerce

DQ: Robbie Scadron, Sharpsburg (light)

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top