OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, March 3, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, March 3, 2018

Official Results – Saturday, March 3, 2018

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 

2-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

3-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

4-Dale Thurman, Cartersville 

5-Rob Mayea, Bend, OR 

6-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

7-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

8-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

9-Landon Bagby, Winston 

10-Steven Bloodworth, McIntyre 

11-Jason Lively, Jacksonville, AL 

12-Chad Marchman, LaGrange 

13-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

14-Brandon Roberts, Anniston, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Clanton (13.477 – 100.2 mph)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

2-Tyler Thomason, Phenix City, AL 

3-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton 

4-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

5-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

6-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

7-Corey Payton, Newnan 

8-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

9-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

10-Brand Lewis, Hamilton 

11-Tate McCullom, Ball Ground 

12-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

DNS: Lawson Hill, Dallas; Mike Bruner, Jr., Dallas 

Fast Qualifier: Thomason (14.313 – 94.3 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Payton Freeman, Commerce 

3-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

4-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

5-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

6-TJ Brittain, Centre, AL

 7-Woodrow Mullis, Pearson 

8-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

9-Will Herrington, Cochran 

10-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonolee 

11-Jordy Nipper, Gray

12-Marty Massey, Winston 

13-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

14-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

15-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

16-Keith Fields, Griffin 

17-Ken Limrick, Warner Robbins 

18-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

19-Jim Manka, Savannah 

20-Matt Black, Rome 

21-Phil Deal, Tyrone 

22-Jonathan Harrell, Newnan 

DNS: Chris Carr, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Smith (new track record – 14.461 – 93.4 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-Cory Compton, Macon 

2-Dyaln Knowles, Lanett, AL 

3-Jack Mills, Griffin 

4-Levi Campbell, Jackson 

5-Morgan Alexander, Locust Grove 

6-Chris Steele, Franklin 

7-Morgan Sheffield, Eastman 

8-Steve Pate, Heflin, AL 

9-Taylor Cole, Cartersville 

10-Drew Larson, Marietta 

11-Dustin Newell, Gray 

12-Nick May, White 

13-Randy Cornwell, Fayetteville 

14-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

15-Justin Thornton 

16-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

17-Shane Payton, Newnan 

18-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

Fast Qualifier: Arnold (15.370 – 87.8 mph)

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

2-Brandon Henderson, Senoia 

3-Keith West, Mableton 

DQ: Phillip Wallace, Locust Grove (light) 

DNS: Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

Fast Qualifier: Harmon (16.609 – 81. 3 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Dunie Dillard, Phenix City, AL 

2-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

3-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

4-Mike Nelms, Newnan 

5-John Holcomb, Griffin 

6-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

7-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

8-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

9-Bud Roland 

10-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

11-Scott Stratton, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Dillard (16.859 – 80.1 mph)

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Bobby Faulkner, Newnan 

2-Joshua Till, McDonough 

3-Wesley Patterson, Williamson 

4-John Caldwell, Senoia 

5-Jeff Dean, Helena, AL

6-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

7-Harold Leath, Hampton 

8-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove

 

Hot Shots (Feature): 

1-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

2-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

3-Mark Meyer, Ellijay 

4-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

5-Dean Williams, Lanett, AL 

6-Cale Buford 

7-Stacey Henderson 

8-Hunter Childs, Senoia 

9-Joseph Moral

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top