OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, March 30, 2019 (4th Annual Spring Nationals)

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, March 30, 2019 (4th Annual Spring Nationals)

Official Results – Saturday, March 30, 2019   (4th Annual Spring Nationals)

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Chris Madden, Grays Court, SC 

2-Jimmy Owens, Newport, TN 

3-Michael Page, Winston 

4-Dale McDowell, Chickamauga 

5-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

6-Clint Smith, Senoia 

7-Casey Roberts, Toccoa 

8-Austin Horton, Newnan 

9-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 

10-Donald McIntosh, Dawsonville 

11-Tanner English, Benton, KY 

12-Jason Croft, Acworth 

13-Joseph Brown, Columbus 

14-Cla Knight, North Augusta, SC 

15-Brandon Overton, Evans 

16-Dillon Tidmore, Gadsden, AL 

17-Tyler Millwood, Kingston 

18-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

19-John Henderson, North Augusta, SC 

20-Dalton Polston, Lithia Springs 

21-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

22-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

DNQ: Rucker Orr, Newnan; Ricky Williams, Fayetteville; Joseph Joiner, Milton, FL; Landon Bagby, Winaston; Will Roland, Jasper; Larry Harrod, Plains; Lamar Haygood, Douglasville; Jake Traylor, LaGrange; Shane Fulcher, Thomaston; Dusty Jones, LaGrange; Kyler Haygood, Douglasville. 

Heat Winners: Horton; Owens; Page; Madden. 

B-Main Winners: Tidmore; English 

Fast Qualifier: Page – 15.910 seconds/84.9 mph

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Ricky Culpepper, Hamilton 

2-Michael Page, Winston 

3-Jake Rainey, Hiram 

4-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

5-Phillip Deal, Tyrone 

6-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

7-Chase Walls, Decherd, TN 

8-Marty Massey, Winston 

9-Matthew Wyatt, Eastonolee 

10-Will Herrington, Cochran 

11-Chase Edge, Lafayette, AL 

12-Josh Copeland, McDonough 

13-Kyle Clifton, Ranburne, AL 

14-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

15-Morgan Alexander, Jackson 

16-Jimmy Waldrop, Seffner, FL 

17-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

18-Ty Ellis, Covington 

19-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

20-Corey Dunn, Milledgeville

21-Corey Payton, Newnan 

22-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

23-TJ Brittain, Centre, AL 

DNS: Matthew Turner, Cumming 

DNQ: Jamie Maurice, McDonough; Tanner Collins, Franklin; Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey; Lee Fuller, Newnan; Chase McCullough; Jerry Henry, Snellville; Logan Palmer, Acworth; Blant Duke, Whitesburg; Kyle Cochran, Atlanta; Daniel Casteel, Dallas; Tarvis Price, Conyers 

B-Main Winners: Herrington; Clifton 

Fast Qualifier: Deal – 16.514 seconds/81.7 mph

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Chad Wallace, LaGrange 

3-Buddy George, Pale City, AL 

4-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

5-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

6-Chris Steele, Franklin 

7-Rickey Payton, Newnan 

8-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica 

9-Jack Mills, Griffin 

10-Mitchell Keaton, Carrollton 

11-Cole Compton, Macon 

12-Josh Herringdine, Eatonton 

13-Parris Simmons, Baldwin 

14-Austin Aldridge, Bremen 

15-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Jackson 

16-Todd Brewster, Villa Rica 

17-Sam Moore, Columbus 

18-Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

19-Ted Minnix, McDonouogh 

20-Jordan Benefield, Carrollton 

21-Mike Bruner, Jr., Dallas 

22-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove

23-Craig Scott, Bowden 

24-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

DNQ: Dustin Newell, Gray; Monte Vaughn, Lizella; Justin Thornton, Columbus; Ken Limrick, Warner Robbins 

B-Main Winner: Bruner, Jr.  

Fast Qualifier: Knowles – 16.453 seconds/82.0 mph

 

Hobby (Feature):

1-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

2-Landon Degraff, Barnesville 

3-Keith West, Powder Springs 

4-Larry Bednar, Locust Grove 

5-Ryan Ray, Mabelton 

6-Jake Sanders, Lafayette, AL 

7-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

8-Jeremy Butler, Lithia Springs 

9-Brandon Jones, Newnan 

10-Charles Bullard 

11-Jerry Knowles, Tyrone

Fast Qualifier: Ray – 16.159 seconds/83.5 mph

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

2-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

3-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

4-Vern Miller, Newnan 

5-Craig Boozer, Jackson 

6-TJ Boetz, Midland 

7-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

8-Stratton Scott, Newnan 

9-Justin Bennett 

10-Vicky Colburn, Loganville 

11-Dunie Dillard, Phenix City, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Matthews 17.451 seconds/77.4 mph

 

Chargers (Feature):

1-Griffin Alexander, Locust Grove 

2-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

3-Chad Atha, Loganville 

4-Brad Whittle 

5-Sam Carter, Covington 

6-Will McConnell 

7-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

8-Shane Payton, Senoia 

9-Kayla Boswell, Winston 

10-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

11-Jason Faircloth, Macon 

12-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

Heat Wiiners:  McWilliams; Alexander

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top