OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, March 7, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, March 7, 2015

Official results from Saturday, March 7, 2015
Super Late Models (Feature):

1-Clint Smith, Senoia, GA

2-Jordy Nipper, Gray

3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

4-Matt Larson, Marietta

5-Madeline Crane, Meansville

6-Austin Smith, Cedartown

7-Shane Clanton, Zebulon

8-Tyler Millwood, Kingston

9-Scott Groves, Canton

10-Eric Granger, Dallas

11-Matt Dooley, Brooks

DNS-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville

Fast Qualifier: Clanton (14.059 seconds-96.1 mph)

Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Michael Page, Winston

2-Austin Horton, Grantville

3-Dusty Jones, LaGrange

4-Chris Fennell, Temple

5-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

6-Trey White, Stockbridge

7-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

8-Tod Darda, LaGrange

9-Chris Nickerson, Lula

10-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

11-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

12-Marty Lunsford, Newnan

13-Ronnie Poole, Winder

14-Hunter Worley, Alvaton

DNS-Shane Criswell, Bowden; Marcus Caswell, Newnan; Shawn Cater, Roopville

Heat Winners: Darda & Jones
Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL

2-Matt Black, Douglasville

3-Jason Miller, Fayetteville

4-Hunter Lewis, Moss Point, MS

Heat Winner: Black

B Cadet (Feature):

1-Parrish Duncan, Newnn

2-Bryson Ussery, LaGrange

3-Jake Traylor, LaGrange

4-Bennie Croy, McDonough

5-Brian Wormack, Villa Rica

6-Craig Scott, Jackson

7-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

DNS-Jeff Carter, Stockbridge; Ronnie Thacker, Newnan

Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Dustin Smith, Carrollton

2-Chad Foster, Griffin

3-Bill Brown, Forsyth

4-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove

5-Chris Steele, Franklin

6-Ben Herren, LaGrange

Bombers (Feature):

1-Chad Barrett, Temple

2-John Holcomb, Griffin

3-Mike Lilly, Lithia Springs

4-Jim Jackson, Zebulon

5-Chris Holt, Senoia

6-Brandon Jones, Newnan

7-Kip Stanfil, Douglasville

8-Buck Ussery, LaGrange

9-David Johnson, Hampton

10-George Purgason, Hogansville

11-Paul Walters, Valley, AL

Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Bart Roberts, Dallas

2-Robert Caldwell, Newnan

3-Travis Harris, Palmetto

4-Harold Leath, Griffin

Legends Cars (Feature):

1-Joshua Hicks, Senoia

2-Dwight Pilgram, McDonough

3-Bubba Harry, Palmetto

4-Ramsey Whittington, Hurley, MS

5-LJ Klemmons, Meansville

6-Mike Kennedy, Alpharetta

7-Dennis Aiken, Villa Rica

8-Tony Armbruster, Covington

9-Tina Johnson, Senoia

10-Miranda Meredith, Locust Grove

11-Zach Leonardi, Cartersville

Share

Leave a Reply

to top