OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, May 16, 2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 16, 2015

Official results from Saturday, May 16, 2015
Super Late Model (Feature):

1-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia

2-Clint Smith, Senoia

3-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

4-Cody King, McDonough

5-Matt Dooley, Brooks

6-Madeline Crane, Meansville

7-Scott Groves, Canton

8-Ashton Winger, Senoia

9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

Fast Qualifier: Smith (14.266 seconds/94.7 mph)
Limited Late Model (Feature):

1-Joey Armistead, Senoia

2-Tod Darda, LaGrange

3-Austin Horton, Grantville

4-Shane Criswell, Bowden

5-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

6-Shawn Cater, Roopville

7-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

8-Rickey Payton, Newnan

9-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

10-Marcus Caswell, Newnan

11-Marty Lunsford, Newnan

DNS: Chris Carr, Newnan; Shane Barrett, Villa Rica

Fast Qualifier: Armistead (14.948 seconds/90.4 mph)
Crate Late Model (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL

2-Zach Shelton, Temple

3-Bobby Mills, Griffin

4-Sean Swetnam, Griffin
B Cadet (Feature):

1-Wesley Lyle, Carrollton

2-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

3-Bubba Gorman, Phenix City, AL

4-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan

5-Cindy Anderson, Concord

6-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs

7-Roger Arnett, Lanett, AL

8-Brandon Bright, Newnan

9-Brian Womack, Villa Rica

DQ-Michael Coggins, Tallapoosa (illegal engine)

DNS: Blant Duke, Whitesburg

Heat Winners: Coggins & Duke
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Sam Carter, Covington

2-Jonathan Archer, Griffin

3-Chad Foster, Griffin

4-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove

5-Joshua Allen, Atlanta

6-Ben Wells, Milner

7-Jamie Simons, Tyrone

8-Dustin Smith, Carrollton

9-Chris Steele, Franklin

10-Ryan Ray, Mableton

11-Curtis Turner, Brooks

12-Dennis Lykins, Senoia

13-Lee McElwaney, Newnan

14-Mike Jenkins, Brooks

15-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica

16-Ben Herren, LaGrange

17-Ben Steele, Franklin

18-John Holder, Milner

Heat Winners: Chris Steele & Simons
Bomber (Feature):

1-Winford Minix, Senoia

2-Chris Arnett, Lanett, AL

3-Jim Jackson, Zebulon

4-Blake Harmon, Mansfield

DQ: Alex Rudolph, Griffin (illegal lifters)
Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Bo Chambers, Griffin

2-Dorough Bright, Newnan

3-Robert Caldwell, Senoia

4-Jamie Nicholson, Locust Grove
Legends Cars (Feature):

1-Bubba Harry, Palmetto

2-Dwight Pilgram, McDonough

3-Jason Treschl, LaGrange

4-LJ Klemons, Meansville

5-Robbie Wooddall, McDonough

6-Tina Johnson, Senoia

7-Tony Armbruster, Covington

8-Dennis Aiken, Villa Rica

9-Miranda Meredith, Locust Grove

10-Scott Moseley, McDonough

Heat Winners: Moseley & Woodall

Share

Leave a Reply

to top