OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, May 16, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 16, 2020

Official Results – Saturday, May 16, 2020   

 

Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

2-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

3-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

4-Landon Bagby, Winston 

5-Tate McCullom, Douglasville 

6-Jordy Nipper, Gray 

7-Tristan Sealey, Moultrie 

8-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

9-Phillip Deal, Tyrone 

10-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

11-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

12-Oliver Gentry, Newnan 

13-Jeff Anderson 

14-Maddie Crane, Meansville 

15-Richard Mills, Rockmart 

16-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

17-John Anderson, Monroe 

18-Jonah Bozeman, Moultrie 

19-Joel Anderson 

DNS: Dana Eiland, Salem, AL 

Fast Qualifier: Horton (15.568 seconds / 86.7 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

2-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

3-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

4-Cody Haskins, Marietta 

5-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

6-Ahnna Parkhurst, Evans 

7-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

8-Jimmy Thomas, Phenix City, AL 

9-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville  

10-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

11-Corey Dunn, Milidgeville 

12-Ty Ellis, Covington 

13-Sylvan Schutte, Blairsville 

14-Marty Massey, Winston 

15-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

16-Scott Hall, Rome 

17-Jimmy Price, Oxford 

18-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

19-Lance Finn, Flowery Branch 

20-Danny Herrington, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Knowles (15.423 seconds / 87.5 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

2-Jason Turner, McDonough 

3-Chris McKeehan, Winder 

4-Morgan Alexander, Jackson 

5-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica 

6-Jamie Nicholson, Jr, Locust Grove 

7-Shane Payton, Newnan 

8-Jack Mills, Griffin 

9-Braxtin Barber, Valley, AL 

10-Logan Stinchcomb, Winder 

11-Daniel Brewer, Powder Springs 

12-Jamie Maurice, Locust Grove 

13-Benjamin Crawford, Jefferson 

14-Griffin Alexander, Locust Grove 

15-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

16-Chad Kimbral, Canton 

17-Matthew Thompson, Powder Springs 

18-Jonathan Montgomery, Monroe 

19-Tyler Peavey, Douglasville 

20-Dennis Lykins, Jr., Sharspburg 

21-Craig Scott, Newnan 

22-Rob Johnson 

23-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

24-Wesley Scott 

(B-Main)

1-Barber 

2-Crawford 

3-Arnold 

4-W Scott 

5-Peavey 

6-Thompson 

7-John Strickland, Jackson 

8-Josh Lewis 

9-Mike Abercrombie, Jackson 

DNS-Dalton Benefield, Carrollton 

Fast Qualifier: Turner (16.009 seconds / 84.3 mph)

 

Chargers (Feature #1): 

1-Payton Stevenson, Locust Grove 

2-Carson Nicholson, Canton 

3-Mike Weed, Franklin 

4-Conner Younginer, Stockbridge 

5-James Barber, Greenville 

6-Joshua Anderson 

7- Nathan Pierson, Sharpsburg 

8-Jim Droskinis, Newnan 

9-Landon Frix, Newnan 

10-Jonathan Flournoy, Moreland 

11-Heather Lowe, Warrior, AL 

(Feature #2): 

1-Olivia Gentry, Newnan 

2-Dawson Martin, Oxford 

3-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

4-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

5-Michael Couch, Senoia 

6-TJ Boetz, Midland 

7-Jimmy Baxter, Jr., Newnan 

8-Jake Rains 

9-Jack Smith, Marietta 

10-Jesse Pitt, Stockbridge 

Fast Qualifier: Younginer (15.202 seconds / 88.8 mph)

 

Hobby (Feature): 

1-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

2-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

3-Keith West Powder Springs 

4-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

5-Ben Wells, Milner 

6-Tim Bosley, Smith’s Station, AL 

7-Sam Carter, Covington 

8-Stacey Duren, Conyers 

9-Cory Hillman, Villa Rica 

10-Josh Allen, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier:  Wells (16.490 / 81.8 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

2-Chaz Haskins, Gray 

3-William Blair, Whitesburg 

4-Wilson Boozer, Jenkinsburg 

5-Timmy Bosley, Smith’s Station, AL 

6-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

7-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

8-Brandon McDaniel, Macon 

9-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

10-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg 

Fast Qualifier:  Smith (16.729 seconds / 80.7 mph)

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

2-Cody Lively, Locust Grove 

3-David Griffith, Sylacauga, AL 

4-David Brackett, Temple 

5-Mikey Hardy 

6-Stephen Chunn, Orchard Hill 

7-Bryan Wright, Newnan 

8-Travis Harris, Palmetto 

Fast Qualifier: Faulkner (18.514 seconds / 72.9 mph)

 

Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Kirby Smith 

2-Curtis Elliott, Liveville, AL 

3-Jonathan Nelson, Marietta 

4-Brian Nicholas, Clanton, AL 

5-Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

6-Brandon Henderson, Senoia 

7-Tommy Smith, Forsyth 

8-Paul Heitsenrether, Dallas 

9-Cory Wilson, Locust Grove 

10-Michael Mernaugh, Locust Grove 

11-Rick Ricks, Marietta  12-Steve Clinton 

DNS-Terry Merritt

Fast Qualifier:  Ricks  (19.362 seconds / 69.7 mph)

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top