OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, May 17, 2014

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 17, 2014

Official Results from Saturday, May 17, 2014

 

Jewel Series – Event #1

Jodeco Auto Sales Late Model (Feature #1): 1-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton  2-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville  3-Tod Darda, LaGrange  4-Dusty Jones, LaGrange  5-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston  6-Austin Horton, Grantville  7-Clifton Moran, Roopville  8-Marcus Caaswell, Newnan  9-Parrish Duncan, Newnan  10-Rick Woodruff, Peachtree City  11-Corey Payton, Newnan  12-Craig Scott, Newnan

Jodeco Auto Sales Late Model (Feature #2):  1-Lewis  2-Darda  3-Jones  4-Fulcher  5-Morris  6-Caswell  7-Moran  8-Duncan  9-Payton  10-Woodruff  11-Horton  DNS-Scott

Newnan Bonding B Cadet (Feature #1): 1-Blant Duke, Whitesburg  2-David Osbahr, LaGrange  3-Richard Smith, Douglasville  4-Charlie Garrett, LaGrange  5-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan  6-Bennie Croy, McDonough  7-Don Doyce, Locust Grove  8-Jason Miller, Jonesboro  9-Paul Holloway, Hampton  10-Wesley Lyle, Bowden  11-Jeff Carter, Stockbridge

Newnan Bonding B Cadet (Feature #2): 1-Osbahr  2-Miller  3-Stinchcomb  4-Garrett  5-Holloway  6-Croy  7-Doyce  8-Smith DNS-Duke; Carter; Lyle

Summit Racing Equipment Hobby Stock (Feature #1):  1-Chris Steele, Franklin  2-Houston Hatchett, Williamson  3-Ben Wells, Milner  4-Bill Brown, Forsyth  5-Chad Foster, Griffin  6-Wilson Boozer, Locust Grove  7-Sam Carter, Covington  8-Ronnie Thacker, Grantville  9-Kerry Carden, Brooks  10-Mike Jenkins, Brooks

Summit Racing Equipment Hobby Stock (Feature #2):  1-Steele  2-Hatchett  3-Foster  4-Boozer  5-Jenkins  6-Carter  7-Wells  8-Thacker  9-Brown  DNS-Carden

Senoia Drug Company Mini Stock (Feature #1):  1-Harold Leath, Griffin  2-Gary Parker, Barnesville  3-Randy Brady, Douglasville  4-Marc Leath, Hampton  5-Robbie Quinta, Stockbridge  6-Cassie Dingler, Newnan  7-Robert Caldwell, Senoia  8-Trey Lewallen, Lithia Springs  DNS-Brandon Libri, Newnan

Senoia Drug Company Mini Stock (Feature #2):  1-Marc Leath  2-Parker  3-Harold Leath  4-Lewallen  5-Brady  6-Caldwell  7-Dingler  8-Quinta  DNS-Libri

A1 Hydraulics Bomber (Feature #1):  1-Jay Conner, Alvaton  2-Dustin Smith, Senoia  3-John Holcomb, Griffin  4-Winford Minix, Senoia  5-Hoke Duke, Whitesburg  6-Michael Lilly, Lithia Springs  7-Josh Roddy, Palmetto  8-Alex Rudolph, Griffin  9-Pappy Powell, Hogansville  10-James Barber, Jr., Luthersville  11-Carley Arnett, Lanett, AL  12-Mike Ray, Riverdale  13-Terri Thomaston, Franklin

A1 Hydraulics Bomber (Feature #2):  1-Minix  2-Roddy  3-Smith  4-Rudolph  5-Lilly  6-Holcomb  7-Barber  8-Powell  9-Arnett  10-Conner  11-Thomaston  12-Ray  DNS-Duke

Modified Mini (Feature #1):  1-Aubrey Merrit, Carrollton  2-Dan Bennett, Loganville  3-Dustin Smith, Carrollton  4-Dorough Bright, Newnan  5-David Brackett, Villa Rica  6-Brandon Bright, Newnan  7-Patty Ann Hoell, Kennesaw

Modified Mini (Feature #2):  1-Dorough Bright  2-Smith  3-Merritt  4-Bennett  5-Brackett  6-Hoell  DNS-Brandon Bright

Share

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

to top