OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, May 18, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 18, 2019

Official Results – Saturday, May 18, 2019   (Southern All-Stars Spring Race)

 

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Michael Page, Winston 

2-Riley Hickman, Chattanooga, TN 

3-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

4-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

5-David Breazeale, Four Corners, MS 

6-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

7-Dalton Cook, Smith’s Station, AL 

8-Mark Page, Villa Rica 

9-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

10-Billy Franklin, Calera, AL 

11-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

12-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

13-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

14-Tristan Sealy, Moultrie 

15-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

16-Andrew Littleton, Dalton 

17-JR Moseley, Columbus 

18-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

19-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

20-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

21-Travis Pennington, Stapleton 

22-Mark Dodson, Caledonia, MS 

23-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

24-Clint Smith, Senoia 

DNQ: Chaz Haskins, Gray; Jamie Carr, LaGrange; Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Horton – 15.223 seconds/88.7 mph 

B-Main Winners: Winger; Williams

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):

1-Michael Page, Winston 

2-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

3-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

4-Marty Massey, Winston 

5-Tanner Collins, Franklin 

6-Wayne Harbin, Sharspburg 

7-Cody Haskins, Marietta 

8-Landon Bagby, Winston 

9-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

10-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

11-Jimmy Waldrop, Selfin, FL 

12-Chris Carr, Newnan 

13-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey 

14-Blant Duke, Whitesburg 

15-Lee Fuller, Newnan 

16-Danny Herrington, LaGrange 

17-Morgan Alexander, Jackson 

DNS: Roger Cassel, Franklin; Chris McCullough, Dallas 

Fast Qualifier: Skinner – 16.631 seconds/86.4 mph

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature):

1-Jason Williams, Locust Grove  

2-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

3-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

4-William Blair, Whitesburg 

5-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

6-Shane Payton, Newnan 

7-Mike Abercrmbie, Jackson 

8-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

9-Jordan Benefield, Carrollton 

10-Cord Dodgen, Lafayette, AL 

11-Jason Turner, McDonough 

12-JJ Drawhorn, Macon 

13-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

14-Hunter Worley, Alvaton 

15-Dalton Benefield, Carrollton 

16-Jack Mills, Griffin 

17-Rickey Payton, Newnan 

DQ: Parris Simmons, Baldwin (too light)  

 Fast Qualifier: Turner – 16.160 seconds/83.5 mph

 

Hobby (Feature):

1-Jake Sanders, Camp Hill, AL 

2-Landon DeGraff, Barnesville 

3-Ryan Ray, Mableton 

4-Keith West, Powder Springs 

5-Ben Wells, Milner 

6-Chris Steele, Franklin 

7-Chris Arnett, Lannett, AL 

8-Shane Tidwell, Whitesburg 

9-Josh Pitt, Stockbridge 

10-Chris Kozusnik, Newnan 

11-Ben Steele, Franklin 

12-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

13-JR Hardy, Covington 

14-TJ Joiner, Lithia Springs 

DNS: Brandon Jones, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: DeGraff – 16.989 seconds/79.5 mph

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

2-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

3-Dustin Smith, Senoia 

4-Michael Thomas, Whitesburg 

5-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

6-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

7-Craig Boozer, Jackson  

8-Larry Drawhorn, Macon 

9-Justin Bonnett, McDonough 

10-TJ Boetz, Midland 

11-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

Fast Qualifier: Smith – 17.308 seconds/78.0 mph

 

Mini Stock/Hot Shots (Feature):

1-Tony Coffman, Florence, MS 

2-Bo Minor, Ralph, AL 

3-Jamie Godbee, Carrollton 

4-Ronnie Teal, Ranburne, AL 

5-Eli Bradley, Tifton 

6-Steven Shutley, Dallas 

7-Cory Greene, Griffin 

8-Cody Lively, Locust Grove 

9-Corey Wilson, Locust Grove 

10-Tommy Smith, Forsyth 

11-Jason Burton 

12-Jeff Dean, Helena, AL 

13-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

14-Joey Graham 

15-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

16-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

17-James Stansel, Carrollton 

18-Mikey Shutley, Dallas 

19-Lonnie Patterson, Williamson 

20-Joshua Till, McDonough 

DNS: Mark Newton, Hampton; Ernie Turner, Douglasville 

Fast Qualifier: Till – 18.031 seconds/74.9 mph

 

Chargers (Feature): Curfew – will be made up on June 1st

 

#  #  #

Share

Leave a Reply

to top