OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, May 19, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 19, 2018

Official Results – Saturday, May 19, 2018

 

Southern All-Stars ‘Mayhem 40’ (Feature): 

1-Michael Page, Winston 

2-Shane Clanton, Zebulon 

3-Aaron Ridely, Chatsworth 

4-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

5-Ross Bailes, Clover, SC 

6-Clint Smith, Senoia 

7-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

8-Jay Scott 

9-Eric Hickerson, Linden, TN 

10-Larry Harrod, Plains 

11-Rodney Martin, Cartersville 

12-Kenny Collins, Colbert 

13-Brad Skinner, Spring Hill, TN 

14-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

15-Mark Dodson, Caledonia, MS 

16-Ronnie Johnson, Chattanooga, TN 

17-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

18-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

19-Payton Freeman, Commerce 

20-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

21-Ray McElhiney, Pulaski, TN 

22-Eric Granger, Dallas 

23-Joseph Faulkner, Flintville, TN 

24-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

DNQ-Scott Groves, Canton 

Fastest Qualifier: Clanton (14.870 seconds – 90.8 mph) 

B-Main #1 – Johnson

B-Main #2 – Scott

 

Limited Late Models (Feature):

1-Michael Page, Winston 

2-Dennis Hale, LaGrange 

3-Dalton Polston, Lithia Springs 

4-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

5-Thomas Mewborn, Greenville 

6-Mark Page, Winston 

7-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

8-Landon Bagby, Winston 

9-Kyler Haygood, Douglasville 

10-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

11-Jimmy Price, Oxford 

12-Jacques Daniel, Cartersville 

Fast Qualifier: Page (14.998 seconds – 90.0 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature): 

1-Cruz Skinner, Oxford, AL 

2-Kenny Collins, Colbert 

3-Logan Palmer, Acworth 

4-Chas Haskins, Gray 

5-Marty Massey, Winston 

6-Josh Copeland, McDonough 

7-Tina Johnson, Senoia 

8-Dusty Jones, LaGrange 

9-Dennis Lykins, Jr., Sharpsburg 

10-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

11-Colby Darda, LaGrange 

12-Kole Hardy, Jefferson 

13-Travis Price, Oxford 

14-Chase Baker, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Jones (15.341 seconds – 88.0 mph)

 

Late Model Sportsman (Feature): 

1-William Blair, Whitesburg 

2-Ryan King, Anniston, AL 

3-Cory Compton, Macon 

4-Craig Scott, Newnan 

5-Drew Larson, Marietta 

6-McKenna Nelms, Newnan 

7-Daniel Brewer, Avondale Estates 

8-Jackie Waits 

9-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

10-Keith Fields, Griffin 

11-Matt Thompson, Powder Springs 

12-Randy Cornwell, Fayetteville 

13-Ty Ellis, Covington 

14-Tim Staples, Pell City, AL 

15-Wiley McDaniel, Byron 

16-Chris Steele, Franklin 

17-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

18-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

19-Alan Brewer 

20-Levi Campbell, Jackson 

Fast Qualifier: Steele (15.320 seconds – 88.1 mph)

 

Griffin Hose & Hydraulics Chargers (Feature):

1-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

2-Tanner Collins, Franklin

3-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

4-Dave McWilliams, Brooks 

5-Shane Payton, Newnan 

6-Jeff Robinson, Hampton 

7-Jason Turner, McDonough

 

Hobby (Feature):

1-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

2-Keith West, Mableton 

3-Ben Wells, Milner 

4-Jamie Garner, Mableton 

5-Josh Pitt, Stockbridge 

6-Phillip Wallace, Locust Grove 

7-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

Fast Qualifier: Willingham (16.098 seconds – 83.9 mph)

 

Bomber (Feature):

1-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

2-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

3-Shannon Stephens, Franklin 

4-Mike Nelms, Newnan 

5-John Holcomb, Griffin 

6-Straton Scott, Newnan 

7-Ricky Neill, Whitesburg 

8-William Blair, Whitesburg 

9-Abe Chase, Valley, AL 

10-Larry Pierce, Griffin 

11-Justin Garrett, Manchester 

DNS: Dunie Dillard, Phenixy City, AL; Pappy Powell, Hogasnville 

Fast Qualifier: Bright (17.548 seconds – 77.0 mph)

 

Mini (Feature):

1-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

2-Josh Till, McDonough 

3-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

4-Bob Faulkner, Newnan 

5-Gary Parker, Barnesville 

6-Ryan Boles, Hartwell 

Fast Qualifier: T Faulkner (18.166 seconds – 74.3 mph)

 

Hot Shot (Feature):

1-Eddie Segars 

2-Jody Dilbeck 

3-Lucas Pittman, Grantville 

4-Cody Holmes 

5-Ernest Turner, Douglasville 

6-Cale Burford, Milner 

7-Stacey Henderson, Senoia 

8-Charlie Cowart  

9-Nathan Farrow, LaGrange 

DNS-Wayne Chapman

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top