OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, May 2, 2015 (Spring Fling 2015)

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 2, 2015 (Spring Fling 2015)

Official results from Saturday, May 2, 2015
Super Late Model (Spring Fling Feature):

1-Michael Page, Winston

2-Ethan Hunter, Tiger, GA

3-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia

4-Kenny Collins, Colbert

5-Tony Kemp, Carrollton

6-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville

7-Scott Groves, Canton

8-Mason Massey, Douglasville

9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston

10-Brian Reese, Sharpsburg

11-Tyler Millwood, Kingston

12-Madeline Crane, Meansville

13-Ashton Winger, Senoia

14-Clint Smith, Senoia

15-Cale Simons, Leesburg

Fast Qualifier: Hunter (14.048 seconds/96.2 mph)
Limited Late Model (Feature):

1-Clint Smith, Senoia

2-Joey Armistead, Senoia

3-Clifton Moran, Carrollton

4-Thomas Lewis, Hamilton

5-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville

6-Dusty Jones, LaGrange

7-Marty Lunsford, Newnan

8-Jack Mills, Griffin

9-Brand Lewis, Hamilton

10-Jayce Southwell, Brooks

11-Russ Ogletree, Phenix City, AL

12-Austin Horton, Grantville

DNS-Tod Darda, LaGrange

Fast Qualifier: Horton (14.676 seconds/92.0 mph)
Crate Late Model (Feature):

1-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL

2-Mark Page, Winston

3-Matt Black, Douglasville

4-Nick Phillips, Dallas

5-Tyler Hill, Newell, AL

6-Bobby Mills, Griffin

7-Jamie Brown, Carrollton

8-Frank Rogers, Villa Rica

9-Taylor Mitcham, LaFayette, AL

10-Woody Woodruff, Senoia

11-Robin Collins, Colbert

12-Kyle Clifton, Ranburne, AL

Heat Winners: Knowles & Collins
Battle of the B Cadet:

1-Craig Scott, Jackson

2-Blant Duke, Whitesburg

3-Jake Traylor, LaGrange

4-Parrish Duncan, Newnan

5-Marc Gooden, Lafayette, AL

6-Richard Goode, Hampton

7-Bubba Gorman, Phenix City, AL

8-Wesley Lyle, Carrollton

9-Roger Arnett, Lanett, AL

10-Cindy Anderson, Concord

11-Bryson Ussery, LaGrange

12-Chris Justus, McDonough

13-Jeff Carter, Stockbridge

14-Charles Grogan, Heflin, AL

15-Benny Croy, McDonough

16-Dow Kirkland, Lake Spivey

17-Jeremy Hall, Carrollton

18-Jamie Maurice, McDonough

19-Jay Elliott, Phenix City, AL

20-Jesse Wilson, Newnan

21-Jake Rakestraw, Dallas

DNS-Joey Keyser, Phenix City, AL

Fast Qualifier: Scott (15.435 seconds/87.5 seconds)
Hobby Stock (Feature):

1-Dustin Smith, Carrollton

2-Jonathan Archer, Griffin

3-Kerry Carden, Brooks

4-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica

5-Ben Herren, LaGrange

6-Ben Wells, Milner

7-Lee McElwaney, Newnan

8-Mike Jenkins, Brooks

9-Jamie Garner, Powder Springs

10-Curtis Turner, Brooks

11-John Holder, Milner

12-Dennis Lykins, Senoia

13-Sam Carter, Covington

14-Ben Steele, Franklin

15-Carl Richards, Ball Ground

16-Chris Steele, Franklin

17-Ryan Ray, Mableton

18-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove
Bomber (Feature):

1-Winford Minix, Senoia

2-Josh Roddy, Palmetto

3-Derrick Matthews, Whitesburg

4-Alex Rudolph, Griffin

5-Jim Jackson, Zebulon

6-Michael Lilly, Lithia Springs

7-Brent Harmon, Mansfield

8-Lucas Green, LaGrange

9-Tim Harmon, Conyers

10-Buck Ussery, LaGrange

11-Blake Harmon, Mansfield
Mini Stock (Feature):

1-Brandon Bright, Newnan

2-Gary Parker, Barnesville

3-Billy Allison, Jackson

4-Dickey Caldwell, Carrollton

5-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan

6-Dorough Bright, Newnan

7-Robert Caldwell, Senoia

8-Travis Harris, Palmetto

DQ-James Stansel, Douglasville (illegal pedals)

DNS-Darrin Parrot, Sharpsburg

Share

Leave a Reply

to top