OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, May 21, 2016

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 21, 2016

Official results from Saturday, May 21, 2016

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

3-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 

4-Ashton Winger, Senoia 

5-Tod Darda, LaGrange 

6-Lamar Haygood, Douglasville 

7-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

8-Laddie Fulcher, Thomaston 

9-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

10-Brian Reese, Sharpsburg 

11-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

12-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

13-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

14-Steven Bloodworth, McIntyre 

15-Chad Marchman, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Darda (16.318/82.7 mph)

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

3-Cory Hillman, Douglasville 

4-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

5-Jayce Southwell, Brooks 

6-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

7-Jamie Carr, LaGrange 

Fast Qualifier: Smith (16.483 seconds/81.9 mph)

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):  

1-Bubba Pollard, Senoia 

2-Trey Wood, Newnan 

3-Chase Edge, Penton, AL 

4-Will Herrington, Cochran 

5-Cord Dodgen, Lafayette, AL 

6-Dylan Knowles, Lanett, AL 

7-Pearson Williams 

8-Bobby Mills, Griffin 

9-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

10-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

11-Tim Dixon, Manchester  

12-Richard Dale, Winston 

13-Jamie Brown, Temple 

14-Bailey Temples, McDonough 

15-Mike Bruner, Dallas 

DNS: Dorough Bright, Newnan 

Fast Qualifier: Pollard (16.301/82.8 mph)

 

B Cadet (Feature): 

1-Jody Knowles, Sharpsburg 

2-Roger Arnett, Lanett, AL 

3-Josh Copeland, McDonough 

4-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

5-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

6-Cory Dunn, Milledgeville 

7-Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

8-Monte Vaughn, Phenix City, AL 

9-Caleb Gay, Dublin 

10-Dustin Elliott, Pine Mountain 

11-Cameron Hall 

12-Brandon Pijnenburg, Five Points, AL 

13-William Blair, Whitesburg 

14-Wiley McDaniel, Macon 

15-Scott Gaddy, Newnan 

16-Benny Croy, McDonough 

DNS: Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan; Bubba Gorman, Phenix City, AL 

Heat Winners: Stevenson & Arnett

 

Hobby Stock (Feature #1): 

1-Randy Cornwell, Warner-Robins 

2-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

3-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

4-Chris Steele, Franklin 

5-Ben Wells, Milner 

6-HB Duke, Whitesburg 

7-Gary Brand, Hogansville 

8-Chad Foster, Griffin 

9-Lee McElwaney, Newnan 

10-Kevin Page, Lanett, AL 

11-Dustin Smith, Carrollton

 

Hobby Stock (Feature #2): 

1-Cornwell 

2-Hillman 

3-Turner 

4-Duke 

5-Smith 

6-Page 

7-Foster 

8-McElwaney 

9-Steele

10-Wells 

11-Shannon Stephens, Newnan 

12-Brand

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Dustin Ogletree 

2-Mike Younginer, Locust Grove 

3-Grant Roberts, Good Hope 

4-Dustin Bales 

5-Harold Leath, Hampton 

6-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

7-Ronnie Teal, Lithia Springs 

8-John Caldwell, Senoia 

9-Denver Stepp, Powder Springs 

10-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

11-Rocky Johnson, Douglasville 

12-Jamie Nicholson, Sr., Locust Grove 

13-Cassie Dingler-Stll, Newnan

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

2-Michael Couch, Senoia 

3-James Swanger, Whitesburg 

4-Brandon McDaniel, Macon 

5-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

6-George Purgason, Hogansville

7-Brent Harmon, Mansfield 

8-Brian Jones, Cochran 

9-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

10-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

11-Ted Willingham, McDonough   

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top