OFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, May 28, 2016

OFFICIAL RESULTS – Saturday, May 28, 2016

Official results from Saturday, May 28, 2016

Super Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Joey Armistead, Senoia 

3-Dillon Tidmore 

4-Joe Armistead, Jr., Senoia 

5-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

6-Mason Massey, Douglasville 

7-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

8-Cody King, McDonough 

9-Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville 

10-Shane Fulcher, Thomaston 

11-Laddie Fulcher, Thomaston 

12-Ricky Williams, Fayetteville 

13-Ted Crunkleton

 

Limited Late Models (Feature): 

1-Clint Smith, Senoia 

2-Austin Horton, Whitesburg 

3-Matt Dooley, Brooks 

4-Jody Knowles, Tyrone 

5-Rucker Orr, Newnan 

6-Glenn Morris, Fayetteville 

7-Gary Hardin, McDonough 

8-Bailey Williams, Fayetteville 

9-Chris Carr, Newnan 

10-Jayce Southwell, Brooks 

11-Shawn Cater, Roopville 

12-Corey Hillman, Douglasville 

13-Clint Thompson, Newnan 

14-Brandon Bright, Newnan 

15-Mark Knight, Villa Rica 

16-Hunter Worley, Alvaton

 

Crate Late Models (Feature):  

1-Dylan Knowles, Lannett, AL 

2-Trey Wood, Newnan 

3-Mike Bruner, Dallas 

4-Marty Lunsford, Newnan 

5-Jamie Maurice, McDonough 

6-Wayne Harbin, Sharpsburg 

7-Richard Dale, Winston 

8-Dorough Bright, Newnan 

9-Monty Vaughn, Phenix City, AL 

10-Brandon McDaniel, Byron 

11-Chad Willford 

12-Jamie Brown, Temple 

13-Dillon Tidmore

 

B Cadet (Feature): 

1-Bobby Arnold, Newnan 

2-Cory Dunn, Milledgeville 

3-Matthew Knight, Villa Rica 

4-William Blair, Whitesburg 

5-Billy Stevenson, Locust Grove 

6-Parrish Duncan, Newnan 

7-Ted Minix, McDonough 

8-Clyde Alexander, Locust Grove 

9-Roger Arnett, Lannett, AL 

10-Dennis Lykins, Jr., Sharpsburg 

11-John Davis 

12-Monte Vaughn, Phenix City, AL 

13-Jamie Simmons, Tyrone 

14-Johnny Stinchcomb, Newnan 

15-Benny Croy, McDonough 

16-Mitchell Keaton

17-Brian Womack, Villa Rica

 

Hobby Stock (Feature): 

1-Randy Cornwell, Warner-Robins 

2-Joe Hillman, Villa Rica 

3-Lee McElwaney, Newnan 

4-Curtis Turner, Brooks 

5-Scott Sherrer, Newnan 

6-Josh Pitt, Stockbridge 

7-Chad Foster, Griffin 

8-Mike Jenkins, Brooks 

9-Mike Hillman, Douglasville 

10-Richard Smith, Newnan

 

Mini Stock (Feature): 

1-Ronnie Teal,  Lithia Springs 

2-Harold Leath, Hampton 

3-Denver Stepp, Powder Springs 

4-Jamie Nicholson, Sr. 

5-Mike Younginer, Locust Grove 

6-Jamie Nicholson, Jr., Locust Grove 

7-Rocky Johnson, Douglasville 

8-John Caldwell, Senoia 

9-Gary Parker, Barnesville 

10-Tommy Faulkner, Newnan 

11-Marc Leath, Griffin 

12-Dicky Caldwell 

13-Cassie Dingler-Still, Newnan

 

Bomber (Feature): 

1-Shane Tidwell, Whitesburg 

2-Blake Harmon, Mansfield 

3-Tim Harmon, Conyers 

4-Bruce Tidwell, Douglasville 

5-Carly Arnett, Lannett, AL 

6-George Purgason, Hogasnville 

7-Wilson Boozer, Jackson 

8-Scott Amoson, Newnan 

9-Randy Cornwell, Warner-Robins 

10-Michael Couch, Senoia 

11-Jim Jackson, Zebulon 

12-Wiley McDaniel, Jr., Byron 

13-Ted Willingham, McDonough 

14-Darren Parrott, Sharpsburg   

 

Share

Leave a Reply

to top